» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The ministry of the laity; a Biblical exposition.

by Francis O. Ayres

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Francis O Ayres

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by United Methodist Church, 1962. Paperback book, very good. Religion, Christian message. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Francis O Ayres

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by United Methodist Church, 1962. Paperback book, very good. Religion, Christian message. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The ministry of the laity; a Biblical exposition.

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 139 p. Church stamp on the first page read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ministry of the Laity: a Biblical Exposition

by Francis O. Ayres

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Division of Lay Life and Work, General Board of the Laity, the United... Date Published: 1962

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ministry of the Laity; : a Biblical Exposition

by Francis O Ayres

price: $2.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Hardcover with good dj. Dj has minor shelf wear to edges. Name inside front cover. Text clean. Binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Francis O. Ayres

price: $2.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminister Press Date Published: 1962

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity: a Biblical Exposition

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster, Philadelphia

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Dusty but solid jacket, some neat highlighting, tight, 139pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity: a Biblical Exposition

by Francis O. Ayres

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by United Methodist Church, later printing of 1962 copyright. Trade PB. Light shelf wear. Binding good, pages clean. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminster Press

Description: GOOD. USED " 1962, name of previous owner on flep, notes through book, dj a bit worn" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Francis O. Ayres

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Westminister Press Date Published: 1962-01-01

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Westminister Press, Philadelphia, Penn. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity: a Biblical Exposition

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press [ Philadelphia, 1962.

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in somewhat edgeworn and yellowed white decorative dj with blue, grey and black design. A book that speaks directly to what the ministry of the laity means for men and women in their daily lives. As such, it is offered as an encouragement to all those who want to develop a ministry and thus help renew the church. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity-a Biblical Exposition

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1962

Description: Hardcover, 139 pp, Ex Church Library with two stamps and cardpocket. Light age browning. Else: Very good in like DJ. Slight DJ edge rub with some edge yellowing. Solid and square edition. , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ministry of the Laity: a Biblical Exposition used book

The Ministry of the Laity: a Biblical Exposition

by Francis O. Ayres

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Division of Lay Life and Work General Board of the Laity the United... Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity a Biblical Exposition

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $12.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster, Philadelphia Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Name stamp ffep. Dust jacket little edgenicked. Minor underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The ministry of the laity; a Biblical exposition.

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not stated; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. very good; grey full cloth cover; clean and tight; 2 dog earred; back cover slightly bowed; dj good; several small chips; spine slightly rubbed; sunned; po name on front of dj; 139 p.; 22 cm. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Webb Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Francis O. Ayres

price: $24.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia: The Westminister Press, 1962 Date Published: 1962

Description: Hardback. Near Fine/Vg+. First Edition. Religious. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has one rubbed corner. Otherwise Fine. Owner's name written on flyleaf. Dj is a bit soiled on the bottom part of the back panel. Dj edges and spine are darkened due to age. Dj has shelf wear to top and bottom of the spine. "This book grew out of the author's associatiion over aperiod of years with groups of laymen and clergy who were asking, 'What does it mean to be a Christian in the middle of the twentieth century? ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: The Westminster Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Ayres, Francis O

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: UMC

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. stain on back cover. 139 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ministry of the Laity: a Biblical Exposition

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Westminister Press, 1962 (hardback w/tattered dj in acid fre cover, prev. owner's name stamped on fep, pen underlining throughout book, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ministry of the Laity; : a Biblical Exposition

by Francis O Ayres

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ministry of the Laity a Biblical Exposition

by Francis O. Ayres

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Division of Lay Life and Work General Board of the Laity the United..., Evanston, IL. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. Paperback, minor wear, fading to cover, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ministry of the Laity

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, 1962

Description: Presumed 1st edition, NAP. 8vo, 139pp. VG hardcover book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ministry of the Laity: a Biblical Exposition

by Francis O. Ayres

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Division of Lay Life and Work, G Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Cover is in good shape, former owner's name on the front cover, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean, book is in good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ministry of the Laity: a Biblical Exposition

by Ayres, Francis O.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Division of Lay Life and Work, General Board of the Laity, the United... Date Published: 1962

Description: pp. 139. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.