» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Miniature fiber arts : a national exhibition.

by Laurel Reuter, Craft and Folk Art Museum, Textile Workshops

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Miniature Fiber Arts: a National Exhibition

by Reuter, Laurel, And Craft And Folk Art Museum, And

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Textile Workshops, Santa Fe, N.M. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780960411009 ISBN: 0960411003

Description: Good. iv., 119 p. : ill.; 20 cm. Introduction by Laurel Reuter. Catalogue of an exhibition installed in ten locations in the United States, August 5, 1979-October 31, 1981, including the Craft and Folk Art Museum, Los Angeles. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Miniature fiber arts: a national exhibition.

by Textile Workshops, and Reuter, Laurel (Introduction by)

price: $2.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Textile Workshops, Santa Fe, N.M. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780960411009 ISBN: 0960411003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small mark on bottom edge, bumped corners. Otherwise clean and unmarked, tight and square. iv., 119 p. : ill.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Catalogue of exhibition installed in 10 museums in the United States, 1979-1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miniature Fiber Art: a National Exhibition

by No Author

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Textile workshops, inc., Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780960411009 ISBN: 0960411003

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 8.5 x 8 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the peach spine with a color illustrated cover. A national exhibition of miniature fiber arts. 119 pages. Slight cover soil and wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miniature Fiber Arts, a National Exhibition

by Textile Workshops, Inc

price: $9.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780960411009 ISBN: 0960411003

Description: 8 x 8.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. Illustrated by 14 Color Plates 89 Black and White; Travelling exhibition catalog. Small, mostly contemporary, weavings.; 1; 119 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RugBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miniature Fiber Arts (a National Exhibiton)

by Mary Woodard Davis

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TEXTIEL WORKSHOPS, INC., Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A. Date Published: 0960 ISBN-13: 9780960411009 ISBN: 0960411003

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated in color. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated in black and white and color. Has 119 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miniature Fiber Arts: a National Exhibition

by Laurel Reuter

price: $50.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Textile Workshops Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780960411009 ISBN: 0960411003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.