» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The miniature book of napkin folding

by Karen Lansdown, Susy Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Lansdown, Karen, And Smith, Susy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Lansdown, Karen & Smith, Susy

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: VG+/VG-, DJ. 5 X 6, 45, DJ has light wear. 19 different designs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Miniature Book of Napkin Folding (the Miniature Book Series)

by Karen Lansdown, Susy Smith

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780861015504 ISBN: 0861015509

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Suzy Smith Karen Lansdown

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Miniature Book of Napkin Folding (the Miniature Book Series)

by Karen Lansdown, Susy Smith

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780861015504 ISBN: 0861015509

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Miniature Book of Napkin Folding (the Miniature Book Series)

by Karen Lansdown~Susy Smith

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780861015504 ISBN: 0861015509

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Miniature Book of Napkin Folding (the Miniature Book Series)

by Karen Lansdown~Susy Smith

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780861015504 ISBN: 0861015509

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Few minor marks to jacket. Small tear to jacket at bottom of spine which has been repaired with sellotape, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Karen Lansdown, Suzy Smith

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Napkin Folding (the Miniature Book Series)

by Karen Lansdown, Susy Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books ISBN-13: 9780861015504 ISBN: 0861015509

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miniature Book of Napkin Folding (the Miniature Book Series)

by Lansdown, Karen; Smith, Susy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 06/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780861015504 ISBN: 0861015509

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miniature Book of Napkin Folding (the Miniature Book Series)

by Lansdown, Karen; Smith, Susy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Date Published: 06/09/1990 ISBN-13: 9780861015504 ISBN: 0861015509

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Lansdown, Karen; Smith, Suzy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 28/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Miniature Book of Napkin Folding

by Lansdown, Karen; Smith, Suzy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salamander Books Ltd Date Published: 28/11/2003 ISBN-13: 9781840653502 ISBN: 1840653507

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.