» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Miniature bonsai

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Miniature bonsai

by Herb L Gustafson

About this title: Bonsai artist and teacher, Herb Gustafson explains what one needs to know to create minature bonsai successfully, including required equipment, design, care and maintenance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L.

price: $3.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: Good. 080690982X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb Gustafson

price: $4.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb L. Gustafson

price: $5.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: VG in VG jacket. Ex-library book with usual markings. DJ covered in mylar. Book appears unread, no markings except library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesleyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb Gustafson

price: $9.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L.

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: Fine. 080690982X **LIKE NEW**-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Next Day Shipping Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Close to like new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L.

price: $12.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Fine. L5. Nearly new paperback! No spine crease. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Miniature Bonsai new book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L.

price: $28.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: New. 080690982X Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miniature Bonsai new book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb L. Gustafson

price: $28.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: New. Beautiful New Hardcover Book with Dustjacket. Minor rubbing on glossy DJ due to crating. Discounted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb L. Gustafson

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb Gustafson

price: $6.82

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2000-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Very Good. Clean book with no writing or highlighting. No damage to pages...We strive to provide an excellent product. Thousands served. Thank you for shopping! Buyscbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buyscbooks, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L. / Green, Jeanette

price: $7.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: G+; wear; clean text; cover stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb Gustafson

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: Many Photographs and Illustrations. Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Between 11 and 12 inches Tall. 1995 hardcover. Many Photographs and Illustrations. Near VG (cover a bit bowed) in Near VG dj (shows shelfwear). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co., c1995 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb L. Gustafson

price: $18.31

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used. 4to-9.75"-12" tall. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L.

price: $18.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Light wear, small edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L.

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 080690982X This is the large book, not the spiral bound pamphlet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb L.

price: $21.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000

Description: Gustafson, Herb L. MINIATURE BONSAI. NY: Sterling Publishing, 2000. 192pp, index, 4to, new softcover, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Gustafson, Herb

price: $28.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806909837 ISBN: 0806909838

Description: Fine. 0806909838 Canada edition. brand new condition, immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb Gustafson

price: $30.57

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: Published by Sterling in 1996. Hardback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai new book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb L. Gustafson

price: $34.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped as pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Miniature Bonsai used book

Miniature Bonsai

by Herb L. Gustafson

price: $58.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806909820 ISBN: 080690982X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.