» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Don Richard Cox

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Arthur Conan Doyle (Literature and Life)

by Don Richard Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle (Literature and Life)

by Don Richard Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Cox, Don Richard

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. Ungar Pub. Co, New York Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Minor shelfwear to DJ; faint tanning. Clean, tight, square. Literature and life series. Unknown printing. vii, 251 p. ; 21 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 240-244. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley Pandora Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Cox, Don Richard

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Ungar Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with labels in good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 251 p. Literature & Life Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle (Literature and Life)

by Don Richard Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ungar Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Acceptable. No highlighting. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Cox, Don R.

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Cox, Don Richard

price: $13.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0804421463. In plastic cover. "Known to the public and the literary world as the creator of Sherlock holmes, Arthur Conan Doyle always wanted to be remebered as a first-rate historical novelist, not just an mystery writer. " Ex-libris with expected markings and wear. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Cox, Don Richard

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ungar Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Biography of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, inscribed inside cover: " For Bruce and Annie...dated 30 August 1985, jacket, boards and pages very clean and binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Cox, Don Richard

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ungar Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Cox, Don Richard

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ungar Pub Co, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st. Ed. F/F/ An Ungar Press release. Review copy with in-lay. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murder By the Book, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle (Literature and Life)

by Don Richard Cox

price: $60.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ungar Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle (Literature and Life)

by Don Richard Cox

price: $2.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ungar Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle (Literature and Life)

by Don Richard Cox

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ungar Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Good in Plastic Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-library hardcover, in Good condition, w/DJ. Typical library markings and inserts. Blank rear free endpaper clipped. DJ has plastic mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Cox, Don Richard

price: $13.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Ungar Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Book condition: fine; dust jacket condition: fine; Literary Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Arthur Conan Doyle

by Cox, Don Richard

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Ungar, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780804421461 ISBN: 0804421463

Description: Fine/Fine, DJ. 251. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: 221 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.