» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mineral processing technology an introduction to the practical aspects of ore treatment and mineral recovery

by Wills

About this title: This work provides practicing engineers and students of mineral processing, metallurgy and mining with a review of the common ore-processing techniques utilized in modern instalations. Each chapter encompasses all the recent technical developments which are advancing at a rapid rate to deal with the processing of increasingly complex and refactory ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (Institute of Ceramics Textbook Series)

by Barry A. Wills

price: $9.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1988-01 ISBN-13: 9780080349367 ISBN: 0080349366

Description: Good. Soft cover, unmarked text, shelf wear to outside page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: An Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery

by Wills, B A

price: $13.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780080349367 ISBN: 0080349366

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ownership stamp on title page, inside back cover, but otherwise very clean and good condition. 785 p. Institute of Ceramics Textbook Series, 41. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Italian Hill Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: An Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery

by Wills, B A

price: $15.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780080349367 ISBN: 0080349366

Description: Good. 785 p. Institute of Ceramics Textbook Series, 41. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mineral Processing Technology

by Wills, B.A.

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780080273235 ISBN: 0080273238

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback Previous owners name on first page and some soiling to the top of the text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mineral Processing Technology an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (in Si/Metric Units)

by Wills, B. A.

price: $29.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Flexible covers Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780080212791 ISBN: 0080212794

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Interior clean, crisp, unmarked, b/w plates & drawings; cover small amt edge wear. 0080212794. 418 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (in Si/Metric Units) (Pergamon International Library of Science, Technology, Engin)

by B. A. Wills

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1985-01 ISBN-13: 9780080311593 ISBN: 0080311598

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Light scuffing to the textblock (outside edge). Cover shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (Materials Science & Technology Monographs)

by B.A. Wills

price: $35.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780080273235 ISBN: 0080273238

Description: Good. Ex library. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mineral Processing Technology, 5th Ed., : an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery

by Wills, Barry A.

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford, Permagon Press, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780080418728 ISBN: 0080418724

Description: Large octavo, softcover, VG in blue and white wraps. Giftable.855 pp. Provides practising engineers and students of mineral processing, metallurgy and mining with a review of the common ore-processing techniques utilized in modern installations. New equipment and process routes are discussed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (International Series on Materials)

by B. A. Wills

price: $4.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pergamon Pr Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780080418728 ISBN: 0080418724

Description: Good. Some highlighting. Bump on the front cover. Solid Binding. Some light cover edge wear. We normally ship every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Brane, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (International Series on Materials, Science, and Technology)

by B. A Wills

price: $21.90

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pergamon Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780080212791 ISBN: 0080212794

Description: Very Good. Covers show mild edge wear, bright titling. Neat underlining on less than 20% of pages. Pages tight to slightly-leanining spine. -Oversized Int'l may require extra postage~uncropped photos or scans are available upon request ~thank you for your consideration and please remember there is a Quibble-free guarantee at QuibbleBooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuibbleBooks, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery

by Wills, Barry A.

price: $27.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pergamon Pr, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780080349367 ISBN: 0080349366

Description: Good. Inspection copy. Highlighting, light overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery

by Wills B A

price: $32.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon, Oxford Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780080418728 ISBN: 0080418724

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0080418724 Ex library with the usual blemishes. Original paper covers now incorporated into library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (International Series on Materials)

by B.A. Wills

price: $34.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780080418728 ISBN: 0080418724

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1300grams, ISBN: 0080418724. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery

by Wills, Barry A.

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780080212791 ISBN: 0080212794

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? tall. 418 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (International Series on Materials)

by Wills, B. A.

price: $79.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pergamon Pr Date Published: 01/12/1992 ISBN-13: 9780080418728 ISBN: 0080418724

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (International Series on Materials)

by Wills, B. A.

price: $83.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pergamon Pr Date Published: 12-1-92 ISBN-13: 9780080418728 ISBN: 0080418724

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (Materials Science & Technology Monographs)

by B.A. Wills

price: $86.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780080212807 ISBN: 0080212808

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0080212808. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (Materials Science & Technology Monographs)

by B.A. Wills

price: $87.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ELSEVIER Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780080273235 ISBN: 0080273238

Description: Ex-Library Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Covers worn to head and tail of spine and to edges, internally good, index, photographs, with illustrations, usual library stamps and marks. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (Materials Science & Technology Monographs)

by B.A. Wills

price: $87.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780080273235 ISBN: 0080273238

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0080273238. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (Materials Science & Technology Monographs)

by B.A. Wills

price: $87.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780080273235 ISBN: 0080273238

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0080273238. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (Materials Science & Technology Monographs)

by B.A. Wills

price: $94.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780080212807 ISBN: 0080212808

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0080212808. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery: Fourth Edition

by Wills, Barry A.

price: $123.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780080349367 ISBN: 0080349366

Description: Very Good. Ex-Corporate Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PB ed, pictorial card coves, Ex-Mining Company Library, VG/--, 785pp, appendices, index, b/w photos, graphs, charts, figures, diagrams. Covers have been neatly laminated in clear contact PVC to minimize wear, library number to lower spine, inside has usual libris stamps to edges of text block, inside cover, half/title page, light age tanning to edges of text block, else square, clean and tight, with no text marking, a lightly-used copy. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (Materials Science & Technology Monographs)

by B.A. Wills

price: $125.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780080273228 ISBN: 008027322X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 008027322X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery (International Series on Materials)

by Wills, Barry A.

price: $33.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, Oxford; New York Date Published: 15 Dec 1992 ISBN-13: 9780080418728 ISBN: 0080418724

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. heavy. pp. 855. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Mineral Processing Technology: an Introduction to the Practical Aspects of Ore Treatment and Mineral Recovery

by Wills, B. A.

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Softcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780080212791 ISBN: 0080212794

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 418 pages Exterior as new except for a light stain on bottom of page edges Interior as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.