» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mind-reach : scientists look at psychic ability

by Russell Targ, Harold E. Puthoff

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell, And Puthoff, Harold E

price: $4.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Delta Book Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Good. Good condition with one crease on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Russell Targ

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Good. Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell & Harold Puthoff

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: DELTA BOOK, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: VG. 0440556651 INTRO. BY MARGARET MEAD, FOREWORD BY RICHARD BACH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell And Puthoff, Harold

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: first thus, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Fair soft cover. 12mo, boards, 230pp, illus. spine crease, edgewear, severe scrapes, corners worn, creases, scratches, battered looking, cover. corners bumped, some crease marks, edges dingy, clean, text with some gutter strain. psychic. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta/Dell, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Good+ 230 pgs. Unmarked text. Sound binding. Cover is scuffed and slightly worn. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell And Puthoff, Harold

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1st printing, 1977

Description: Very Good/-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 230pp, illus. no dust jacket. shelfwear cover. yellow spotting edges, clean and tight text. psychic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach. Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell & Puthoff, Harold

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Very Good. 8vo. xxv, 230pp, index, notes, bw ills. Minor edge wear, punch hole to front cover. Two physicists explore the field of paraspsychology in this investigation of ESP by remote viewing. They use a new experimental model that has provided information of both theoretical and practical importance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell & Puthoff, Harold

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1st printing, 1977

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 230pp, illus. edgewear, small tears, scratches, rubbing, yellowing, stains from spine inside, dust jacket. shelfwear cover. yellow spotting edges, dustsoil topedge, corner creased page 201, some signatures proud, soiling foredge, clean, tight, text. new age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell, And Puthoff, Harold E.

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Second Publisher: Delacorte Press/E. Friede, [New York] Date Published: c1977

Description: good, fair. 22 cm, 230, illus., DJ worn and soiled, edges soiled. Introduction by Margaret Mead. Foreword by Richard Bach. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Russell Targ

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Acceptable. With normal wear-cover and page edges bent, page edges dirty and wrighting, wrighting insdie cover 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Russell Targ

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell

price: $3.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Very Good. Dell Pub. Co 1978 light wear to cover, spine is leaning, clean tight unmarked text. 230 pages with index and bibliography. Product DescriptionNow the two physicist responsible for the first genuinely scientific exploration into the complex terrain of parapsychology present an authoritative, readable account of their findings in more than one hundred experimental situations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind-Reach Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell And Harold E. Puthoff

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/Eleanor Friede, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. Slight Edge Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Very Good. 0440556651 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind Reach

by Targ, Russel

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780440556657 ISBN: 0440556651

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russell And Harold Puthoff

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977

Description: A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Canford Book Corral, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind-Reach: Scientists Look at Psychic Ability

by Targ, Russelltarg And Harold Puthoff

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York

Description: Out of Print. Foreword by Richard Bach. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.