» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mind Over Back Pain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mind Over Back Pain

by John E Sarno, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mind Over Back Pain new book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 4/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: New. 0425087417 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E31. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John E, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 4/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Very Good. 0425087417 Thanks YE78. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Fair. 0425087417 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $3.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Very Good. 0425087417 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: 0425087417 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $3.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Very Good. 0425087417 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $3.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Very Good. 0425087417 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $3.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Very Good. 0425087417 Very good Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425087411 ISBN: 0425087417

Description: Very Good. 128p. 5x7in.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John E, M.D.

price: $5.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425175231 ISBN: 0425175235

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John E, M.D.

price: $5.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425175231 ISBN: 0425175235

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $6.06

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425175231 ISBN: 0425175235

Description: Very Good. 0425175235 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by Sarno, John

price: $6.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425175231 ISBN: 0425175235

Description: Fair. 0425175235 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $6.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780425175231 ISBN: 0425175235

Description: Fair. Cover has a little edge wear. Text has some underlining. Pages wrinkled from possible water damage. Good as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mind Over Back Pain used book

Mind Over Back Pain

by John Sarno

price: $6.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780425175231 ISBN: 0425175235

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 500 Contributor Top 500 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Helpful Info, Oct 23, 2008
By GailinABQ, New Mexico

"I've read several of Dr. Sarno's books and believe he's onto a good solution. This has been very helpful to someone who has suffered back pain for years and tried virtually everything else."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 15, 2008
By Julianne, San Francisco, CA

"daisy, my editor, has been telling me to read this guy's stuff for over half a year. after suffering a severe muscle spasm in my neck and shoulder that muscle relaxants and OTC painkillers stopped responding to, i was put on really heavy narcotics for the pain and my clenched muscles. reading this book put it all into perspective for me. i need to read more of his stuff.... but i felt like this guy was writing this book TO me. his main thesis: my physical pain was a manifestation of mental tension. honestly, this was news to me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sarno: Mind over Back Pain, Sep 11, 2008
By Percymc, Louisiana

"This book so intrigued me that I also read two of Dr. Sarno's later books, and by following his instructions and concepts, I quickly and easily (with astonishment), eliminated severe arthritis (?) in my left hip. Following that, I learned how to -- and did remove pain from other areas of my body when pain appeared -- occasionally the remove was instant.
Percy
\\\\\\\\\\\\\\"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
7 of 10 (70%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.