New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mind of Kierkegaard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by James Collins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by James Collins

price: $2.40

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $3.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Henry Regnery Company Date Published: 1967

Description: G. G MASS-MARKET-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Mind of Kierkegaard used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $3.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 12/01/1983 ISBN-13: 9780691020273 ISBN: 0691020272

Description: Fair. 0691020272 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780691020273 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x.7 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by James Collins

price: $21.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery, 1953 1st prtg, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. A reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, Regnery Date Published: 1953

Description: Hardcover, very good condition (light wear at spine tips) in bright but worn and chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $33.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: 1st UK Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker Warburg, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 304 pages. Dust jacket has light wear, soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Regnery Co, Chicago Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 308pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Owner's name penned on FFE. Pen notations to text. Reading copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1953

Description: pp. 304. Type of binding: dj Details: Ink underlining, very shaken, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $5.25

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Regnery, IL Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-Catholic College library. Spine tape-reinforced. Very clean pages, sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: GATEWAY EDITIONS ISBN-13: 9781151406668 ISBN: 115140666X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $7.67

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1953

Description: pp. 304. Type of binding: dj Details: Underlining, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by James Collins

price: $8.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 308 pages including index; stamp on foredges ("Do not remove this book from the office") and on title page; slight uniform browning of pages; owner's signature on dedication page; 2 pages with scant red pen underlining; otherwise clean, tight copy; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $20.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardback, spine slightly faded o/w very good, 304pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $20.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered silver to spine, very good in a discoloured dust wrapper, 304pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1953

Description: VG in VG- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304 pp, hardbound, 1st (like dates title & copyright), dj light soiling & extremity wear (a little moreso spine ends), owner's name inked ffep, otherwise very clean and binding tight, NOT EXLIB, NOT PC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the way we were used & rare bo, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mind of Kierkegaard used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

price: $38.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691020273 ISBN: 0691020272

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Mind of Kierkegaard used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by James Collins

price: $42.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691020273 ISBN: 0691020272

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273 bk# 10.2. e7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James Daniel

price: $185.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691072791 ISBN: 0691072795

Description: Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Stamp on first page. Good binding and cover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ships daily. (PHIL) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, J

price: $22.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James D.

price: $30.15

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chicago: Henry Regnery, 1953. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. XVI, 304 pp. [KEYWORDS: PHILOSOPHY, Kierkegaard, Søren (1813-1855), philosophy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kloof Booksellers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Good

used book

The Mind of Kierkegaard

by Collins, James

price: $33.05

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Henry Regenery Co., Chicago Date Published: 1953

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good + Octavo Blue cloth hard back with purple jacket. Jacket is VG to VG+, with light edgewear, scuffing to front cover, gentle soiling to rear. Light rubbing along spine, wear to spine ends (small open tear to head). Book is VG+, with gentle wear to head of spine. Owner's inscription on flyleaf. Inside, pages clean with text unmarked. 304 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.