Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Mind of Kierkegaard
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
James Collins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Regnery
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Henry Regnery Company
Date Published: 1967
Description: G. G MASS-MARKET-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 12/01/1983
ISBN-13: 9780691020273
ISBN: 0691020272
Description: Fair. 0691020272 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780691020273 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x.7 in. We are professional and prompt. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
James Collins
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Regnery, 1953 1st prtg, Chicago
Date Published: 1953
Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. A reading copy only. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chicago, Regnery
Date Published: 1953
Description: Hardcover, very good condition (light wear at spine tips) in bright but worn and chipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Edition: 1st UK
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker Warburg, London
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 304 pages. Dust jacket has light wear, soil. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Regnery Co, Chicago
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 308pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine creased. Owner's name penned on FFE. Pen notations to text. Reading copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery
Date Published: 1953
Description: pp. 304. Type of binding: dj Details: Ink underlining, very shaken, chipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Regnery, IL
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-Catholic College library. Spine tape-reinforced. Very clean pages, sound binding. read more
|
|
Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: GATEWAY EDITIONS
ISBN-13: 9781151406668
ISBN: 115140666X
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery
Date Published: 1953
Description: pp. 304. Type of binding: dj Details: Underlining, chipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
James Collins
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. 308 pages including index; stamp on foredges ("Do not remove this book from the office") and on title page; slight uniform browning of pages; owner's signature on dedication page; 2 pages with scant red pen underlining; otherwise clean, tight copy; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frenchboro Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg
Date Published: 1954
Description: Hardback, spine slightly faded o/w very good, 304pp. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg
Date Published: 1954
Description: Hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered silver to spine, very good in a discoloured dust wrapper, 304pp. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery
Date Published: 1953
Description: VG in VG- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304 pp, hardbound, 1st (like dates title & copyright), dj light soiling & extremity wear (a little moreso spine ends), owner's name inked ffep, otherwise very clean and binding tight, NOT EXLIB, NOT PC. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780691020273
ISBN: 0691020272
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
James Collins
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780691020273
ISBN: 0691020272
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0691020272 ISBN 13: 9780691020273 bk# 10.2. e7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James Daniel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780691072791
ISBN: 0691072795
Description: Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Stamp on first page. Good binding and cover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ships daily. (PHIL) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1953
Description: VG- read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, J
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secker & Warburg
Date Published: 1954
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James D.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Chicago: Henry Regnery, 1953. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. XVI, 304 pp. [KEYWORDS: PHILOSOPHY, Kierkegaard, Søren (1813-1855), philosophy. read more
|
|
The Mind of Kierkegaard
by
Collins, James
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Henry Regenery Co., Chicago
Date Published: 1953
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good + Octavo Blue cloth hard back with purple jacket. Jacket is VG to VG+, with light edgewear, scuffing to front cover, gentle soiling to rear. Light rubbing along spine, wear to spine ends (small open tear to head). Book is VG+, with gentle wear to head of spine. Owner's inscription on flyleaf. Inside, pages clean with text unmarked. 304 pp. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4375047&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|