» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mind : its mysteries and control

by Swami Sivananda

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mind It's Mysteries and Control

by Sivananda, Swami

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DIVINE LIFE SOCIETY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: Very Good. This is a near fine softcover copy with light soiling to the back cover and it comes with a very good wrapper that shows some wear to the laminate of the back cover. Nice copy of this classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind It's Mysteries and Control

by Swami Sivananda

price: $34.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DIVINE LIFE SOCIETY Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: Very Good. Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind: Its Mysteries and Control

by Sivananda, Swami

price: $83.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yoga-Vedanta Forest University, Rikhikesh, India Date Published: 1954

Description: 535 p., titled blue boards with blue cloth spine in an illustrated dj (sepia portrait of Sivananda), jacket is foxed round its extremities and was once adhered by inside flaps to pastedowns, now successfully freed with minimal traces of adhesion and protected in a fresh archival-grade brodart to size. Textblock is very browned, top edge spotted with dust and foxing, margins edgeworn, foxed at hinges; a sound, attractive copy. Inscribed by Sivananda in blue pen on flyleaf. Revised edition with ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mind It's Mysteries and Control

by Sivananda, Swami

price: $5.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DIVINE LIFE SOCIETY ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: New. 8170520061 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mind-Its Mysteries and Control

by Sivananda Swami

price: $10.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Divine Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 22cm, pp. xii + 347. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind: It's Mysteries and Control

by Swami Sivananda

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition. Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Divine Life Society, Shivanandanagar, Himalayas, India Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: Good in Wraps: shows indications of significant use: light wear to extremities; mild rubbing, faint soiling; spine lean; dampstaining at top edge rear panel, and a crinkly waviness at top edge of the page last two-thirds of text also due to exposure to moisture. Despite these flaws remains a clean, sturdy, functional reading copy. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 360pp. The cover has been updated, but this is the current text. Not Inscribed or Signed by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind Its Mysteries & Control

by Sivananda

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: DIVINE LIFE SOCIETY ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mind-Its Mysteries and Control

by Swami Sivananda

price: $21.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Divine Life Society ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Condition: NEW ~ To everyone striving for success in life, the invariable stumbling block proves to be the turbulent vagaries of the mind. An undisciplined mind makes a man slave and wrecks his life. Controlling and subduing it is the most vexing of problems to the earnest seeker of happiness. The vital importance of the subject, therefore, prompted Swamiji to write this comprehensive work. It is meant to serve as a valuable guide to all aspirants and it is also ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The India Club, Inc., NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mind: Its Mysteries and Control

by Sivananda

price: $29.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Sivananda Publication League

Description: New. B0007JVM7O *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind It's Mysteries and Control

by Swami Sivananda

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DIVINE LIFE SOCIETY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mind It's Mysteries and Control

by Swami Sivananda

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DIVINE LIFE SOCIETY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mind: Its Mysteries and Control

by Sivananda, Swami

price: $108.28

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Timeless Books ISBN-13: 9780931454486 ISBN: 0931454484

Description: New. 0931454484 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mind: Its Mysteries and Control

by Swami Sivananda

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Divine Life Society Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788170520061 ISBN: 8170520061

Description: Size 22cm, [NEW TITLE], pp. xii + 347. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.