» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Mind Games the Guide to Inner Space

by Robert Masters

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440556343 ISBN: 0440556341

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games the Guide to Inner Space

by Robert Masters

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440556343 ISBN: 0440556341

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games

by L., Robert, Houston, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385286503 ISBN: 0385286503

Description: Used in Good jacket. Some Wear On Cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games the Guide to Inner Space

by Robert Masters

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440556343 ISBN: 0440556341

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games the Guide to Inner Space

by Robert Masters

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440556343 ISBN: 0440556341

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games

by Masters, Robert E L, and Houston, Jean, Ph.D.

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385286503 ISBN: 0385286503

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Robert And Jean Houston Masters

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Tanned textblock. Scuffed & scratched cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters & Johnson

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell, 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Age discolored. Corners of cover worn, creased and bent. No apparent marks. Covers are worn and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games, The Guide to Inner Spac

by Robert Masters & Jean Houston

price: $4.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset, USA

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games

by Robert Masters, Jean Houston

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670476329 ISBN: 0670476323

Description: Good. Previous owner signature Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops, charities, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert And Houston, Jean

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 4th printing thus, @1972

Description: Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 246pp. edgewear, rubbing, scrapes, cover. owner name front end page. text tanning, clean and tight. psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert And Houston, Jean

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: VG-/G+. Some sunning to edge of book. Slightly cocked. FON FFEP. Mental exe rcises to alter, explore & regulate human consciousness. Guided visualizati ons. Product of researches at New York's Foundation for Mind Research. Good tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games

by Masters, Robert; Houston, Jean

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780440556343 ISBN: 0440556341

Description: Very Good. Trade Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A how-to book of mental exercises for achieving altered states of consciousness without the use of drugs or mysticism. A clean, solid copy with light edge rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters & Johnson

price: $5.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Trade paperback, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games

by Masters, Robert E L, and Houston, Jean

price: $5.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670476329 ISBN: 0670476323

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440556343 ISBN: 0440556341

Description: Very Good. 0440556341 very good-used book. Pages tan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert And Houston, Jean

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta, NY Date Published: 1972

Description: Good+; Moderare rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert/Houston, Jean

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1st thus, 1973

Description: Reading Copy soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 246pp. edgewear, scrapes, rubbing, corners curled, cover. yellowing, clean, tight text. top corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games, the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert And Houston, Jean

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440556343 ISBN: 0440556341

Description: Good+ Some dog-eared pages, corners curling, pen marks on ffep and inside back cover, corners curling, dent to top of cover, cover shows moderate shelf wear, pages clean and in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert & Houston, Jean

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK DORSET PRESS 1972 246pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, GREEN CLOTH BOARDS QUARTER-BOND IN BLUE CLOTH WITH SILVER TITLES ON SPINE. 3RD PRINTING ILLUSTRATED DJ WITH MINOR RUBBING F/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Innerspace

by Masters, Robert & Houston, Jean

price: $10.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780440556343 ISBN: 0440556341

Description: Very Good + This 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book has the author's names and title in white lettering with small color illustrations on the orange cover. Mind Games is a how-to book of mental exercises for achieving altered states of conciousness without the use of drugs or mysticism. 246 pages. Clean, unmarked very good + copy. John Lennon recommended. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games, the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert &; Houston, Jean

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PB ed. 5th ptg. Delta, Dell c1970 246p.

Description: Drugs. Good in pictorial wraps. Worn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert & Jean Houston

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Masters, Robert & Jean Houston., Dorset Press, 1989, c1972, reprint, boards & cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 246 pp, 8vo, "...a how-to book of mental exercises for acheiving altered states of consciousness without the use of drugs or mysticism" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert

price: $12.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440556343 ISBN: 0440556341

Description: Very Good. 0440556341 Excellent condition, paperback 1972, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind Games: the Guide to Inner Space

by Masters, Robert & Houston, Jean

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: VG/VG. 6¼x9¼ in. , 246 pages. Green boards with blue cloth spine. Decorated endpapers. Unclipped DJ lightly scuffed, and sunned along top edge of front panel. SBN 670-47632-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John H. Maier, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.