» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: An Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: An Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Rene Fulop-Miller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Rene Fulop-Miller

price: $3.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781428601024 ISBN: 1428601023

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The mind and face of bolshevism; an examination of cultural life in Soviet Russia

by Fülöp-Miller, René

price: $6.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Torchbooks (Harper & Row), New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Name in pencil on first page. Approx. 15 pages with underlining/margin notes. Cover edges/spine rubbed. Edges lightly worn. Creased bottom corner back cover. Back cover soiled. Spine wrinkles.... xiii, 350 p. illus., ports. 21 cm. Harper torchbooks. The Academy library TB1188. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. New Epilogue by the Author. Translated from the German by F. S. Flint and D. F. Tait, 1927. Bibliography; p. 326-339. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: our-family-bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library The spine is broken along the first and last pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Ru... new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Ru...

price: $23.33

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428601024 ISBN: 1428601023

Description: New. BRAND NEW..2F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: An Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: An Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $36.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428601024 ISBN: 1428601023

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism, an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $44.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1928 Knopf. Sm.4to., 433pp., photo illustrations, hardcover. Good, light wear, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $48.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1929

Description: 275+ Illus. (some in COLOR) Good+ No Dust Jacket 308(+ photos) Moderate shelfwear bottom of spine. Ink inscription on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: An Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: An Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $49.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548095034 ISBN: 0548095035

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 492 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene (Author)

price: $53.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428601024 ISBN: 1428601023

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (492 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism. an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, R.

price: $67.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Large 8vo Cloth 1st Edn. Illus. xvi; 308 pp. Covers spotted; some foxing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene (Author)

price: $67.89

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548095034 ISBN: 0548095035

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00492 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene (F.S. Flint And D.F. Tait, Translators)

price: $74.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1929

Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 308pp(Index) 2 faint cloth stains at top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. NO ink names, etc. A few foxing specks on Title. Page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene With (F.S. Flint And D.F. Tait, Translators) *Signed By Author*

price: $138.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Good+ Spine cloth faded, cloth is worn at head of spine. No Dust Jacket 433pp(Index) A blank bookplate on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. Contents are bright. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author copy. SCARCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $4.06

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781428601024 ISBN: 1428601023

Description: Good. 1428601023 Textbook No edition number listed. CD NOT INCLUDED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate underlining in pencil. bams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller Rene

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: b&w photo illus. Fair/no d.j. 433, (Red cloth w/ worn gilt title on black band at spine, sunned) Cloth fraying at edges, split hinge, owner name and remarks on ep, browning and foxing to eps and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $27.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428601024 ISBN: 1428601023

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Hardcover, royal 8vo, black cloth, illustrated, 308 pages. A 3" split at bottom hinge of front cover, lacking front flyleaf, o/w a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $29.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428601024 ISBN: 1428601023

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $34.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781428601024 ISBN: 1428601023

Description: New. 1428601023 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $36.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548095034 ISBN: 0548095035

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Rene Fulop-Miller

price: $40.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548095034 ISBN: 0548095035

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Rene Fulop-Miller

price: $42.97

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781428601024 ISBN: 1428601023

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $43.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548095034 ISBN: 0548095035

Description: New. 0548095035 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Fulop-Miller, Rene

price: $47.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No Jacket. A4343.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Good-, no dust jacket, Spine & top of front cover are faded, top 1 inch of spine is torn & holding on by the right side. 16.5 x 24.5cm. hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia new book

The Mind and Face of Bolshevism: an Examination of Cultural Life in Soviet Russia

by Rene Fulop-Miller

price: $53.42

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548095034 ISBN: 0548095035

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.