» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mind and brain : the many-faceted problems : selected readings from the proceedings of the International Conferences on the Unity of the Sciences

by John C. Sir Eccles

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mind and Brain: the Many-Faceted Problems: Selected Readings From the Proceedings of the International Conferences on the Unity of the Sciences

by Eccles, John C. Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, Washington Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780892260164 ISBN: 0892260165

Description: Good. xi, 367 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind and Brain: the Many-Faceted Problems

by John Eccles

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892260164 ISBN: 0892260165

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind & Brain

by Eccles, Sir John

price: $8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon House, Washington Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780892260164 ISBN: 0892260165

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 367 pgs. w/index, new-looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind and Brain: the Many-Faceted Problems

by Eccles, John

price: $9.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Icus Books ISBN-13: 9780892260164 ISBN: 0892260165

Description: Very Good. 0892260165 dj worn and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind & Brain: the Many Faceted Problems

by Eccles, John, Editor

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon, Washington, DC Date Published: 1982

Description: Near fine; near fine dust jacket. 8 vo. 367 pp. Index, white cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind and Brain: the Many-Faceted Problems

by Eccles, Sir John [Carew] (1903-1998), Ed

price: $34.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780892260164 ISBN: 0892260165

Description: Very Good in lightly worn jacket. 0892260165. Washington, DC: Paragon House, [1982]. 1st Edition. xi+367+[4]pp. White cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn pictorial dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mind and Brain: the Many-Faceted Problems

by Eccles, John

price: $10.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Icus Books, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892260164 ISBN: 0892260165

Description: 0892260165. This is a hard cover book with tan cloth covered boards. Blue (shiny) titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped. "Selected readings from the proceedings of the international conferences on the Unity of the Sciences" Includes tables, graphs, etc. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind & Brain the Many-Faceted Problems

by Eccles, John, Editor

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Paragon House, Washington Date Published: 1982

Description: VG in Nr VG DJ w/lt. edgewear. selected readings from the Proceedings of the International Conferences on the Unity of the Sciences read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind and Brain: the Many-Faceted Problems

by John Eccles

price: $19.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Icus Books Date Published: 1983-06 ISBN-13: 9780892260164 ISBN: 0892260165

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mind and Brain: the Many-Faceted Problems

by John Eccles

price: $48.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892260164 ISBN: 0892260165

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.