» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Jason Theodosakis, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., Sheila Buff

About this title: This tested treatment purports to be able to change the lives of millions of osteoarthritis sufferers. The remedy has no apparent side effects and requires no pharmaceuticals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Arthritis Cure used book

Arthritis Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312152840 ISBN: 0312152841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arthritis Cure used book

Arthritis Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312152840 ISBN: 0312152841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312152840 ISBN: 0312152841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 201 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arthritis Cure used book

Arthritis Cure

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312152840 ISBN: 0312152841

Description: Very Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312152840 ISBN: 0312152841

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 201 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312190293 ISBN: 0312190298

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Subsequent softcover printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Square, tight, clean. Front wrap shows moderate thumbing and edge-chipping. No prev. owner name. Remainder mark on heel and ink price code ffep, else unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean softcover copy. A New York Times bestseller. Still a valuable resource for arthritis sufferers. Includes chapter on interaction between depression and osteoarthritis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. I. Farmer, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason; Adderly, Brenda; Fox, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312152840 ISBN: 0312152841

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312190293 ISBN: 0312190298

Description: Fine. 0312190298 like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Dubrow, Terry J, and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312190293 ISBN: 0312190298

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Cover has very minor shelf wear, no folds or creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. No creases, tight square binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, ligtly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, stk #2189d6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Jason Theodosakis, M.S., M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D., Barry Fox Ph.D., Brenda Adderly M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST MARTIN'S PRESS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312152840 ISBN: 0312152841

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Jason Theodosakis, M.S., M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D., Barry Fox Ph.D., Brenda Adderly M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ST MARTIN'S PRESS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312152840 ISBN: 0312152841

Description: Good. Jacket shows wear. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Amal Das~Jason Theodosakis~Barry Fox~Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Amal Das~Jason Theodosakis~Barry Fox~Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Amal Das~Jason Theodosakis~Barry Fox~Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Amal Das~Jason Theodosakis~Barry Fox~Brenda Adderly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis used book

The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis

by M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly; Phd, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312964535 ISBN: 0312964536

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Michael, The United States

"If you have arthritis you could try some the solutions in the book and see if they work for you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
4 of 6 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.