Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This tested treatment purports to be able to change the lives of millions of osteoarthritis sufferers. The remedy has no apparent side effects and requires no pharmaceuticals.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
Page 1 of 20
Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312152840
ISBN: 0312152841
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. read more
Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312152840
ISBN: 0312152841
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. read more
Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312152840
ISBN: 0312152841
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 201 p. read more
Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312152840
ISBN: 0312152841
Description: Very Good. 224 p. read more
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. read more
Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312152840
ISBN: 0312152841
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 201 p. read more
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. read more
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. read more
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. read more
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780312190293
ISBN: 0312190298
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Subsequent softcover printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Square, tight, clean. Front wrap shows moderate thumbing and edge-chipping. No prev. owner name. Remainder mark on heel and ink price code ffep, else unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean softcover copy. A New York Times bestseller. Still a valuable resource for arthritis sufferers. Includes chapter on interaction between depression and osteoarthritis. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
T. I. Farmer ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason; Adderly, Brenda; Fox, Barry
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312152840
ISBN: 0312152841
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312190293
ISBN: 0312190298
Description: Fine. 0312190298 like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steven Wright ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Dubrow, Terry J, and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312190293
ISBN: 0312190298
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Cover has very minor shelf wear, no folds or creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. No creases, tight square binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, ligtly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, stk #2189d6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Jason Theodosakis, M.S., M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D., Barry Fox Ph.D., Brenda Adderly M.A.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ST MARTIN'S PRESS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312152840
ISBN: 0312152841
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Jason Theodosakis, M.S., M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D., Barry Fox Ph.D., Brenda Adderly M.A.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ST MARTIN'S PRESS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312152840
ISBN: 0312152841
Description: Good. Jacket shows wear. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Amal Das~Jason Theodosakis~Barry Fox~Brenda Adderly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Amal Das~Jason Theodosakis~Barry Fox~Brenda Adderly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Amal Das~Jason Theodosakis~Barry Fox~Brenda Adderly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Amal Das~Jason Theodosakis~Barry Fox~Brenda Adderly
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
Theodosakis, Jason, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A., and Fox, Barry, PhD
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 282 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Arthritis Cure: the Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
by
M.P.H., Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly; Phd, Barry Fox
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312964535
ISBN: 0312964536
Description: VG. VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Michael ,
The United States
"If you have arthritis you could try some the solutions in the book and see if they work for you."
Customer rating:
2.8
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 5
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Maximizing the Arthritis Cure: A Step-By-Step Program to Faster, Stronger Healing During Any Stage of the Cure
by
Jason Theodosakis, M.D., M.S., M.P.H., Brenda D Adderly, M.H.A., Barry Fox, PhD
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
There is a cure for arthritis
by
Paavo O. Airola
see all
from $2.37!
new only
from $30.16!
Arthritis Cure
by
Theodosakis
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Arthritis Cure Cookbook
by
Brenda D Adderly, M.H.A.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Strong Women and Men Beat Arthritis
by
Miriam E Nelson, Ph.D., Kristin R Baker, Ronenn Roubenoff
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.50!