» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Milton in Government

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Milton in Government

by Robert Thomas Fallon

About this title: This study of Milton's decade in government uses the State Papers. It examines international affairs and analyses the government bureaucracy that conceived and articulated foreign policy during the 1650s. Milton's State Letters reveal his knowledge of international affairs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Milton in Government used book

Milton in Government

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $36.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780271009049 ISBN: 0271009047

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling-shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Trach - Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Milton in Government used book

Milton in Government

by Fallon, Robert

price: $9.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Pennsylvania State University ISBN-13: 9780271009049 ISBN: 0271009047

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xvi + 288pp. Original cloth with dustjacket, in near fine condition. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Milton in Government used book

Milton in Government

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780271009049 ISBN: 0271009047

Description: Like New. Pennsylvania State University Press. University Park, Pennsylvania, 1993. Cloth. 8vo. Book is As New. D-j is As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Milton in Government used book

Milton in Government

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780271009049 ISBN: 0271009047

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Milton in Government used book

Milton in Government

by Fallon, Robert Thomas

price: $13.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780271009049 ISBN: 0271009047

Description: Penn State UP (1993). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Milton in Government By Fallon, Robert Thomas used book

Milton in Government By Fallon, Robert Thomas

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780271009049 ISBN: 0271009047

Description: Like New. Gift quality. **Inscribed by author** Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (ENG) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Milton in Government used book

Milton in Government

by Fallon Robert Thomas

price: $38.97

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780271009049 ISBN: 0271009047

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Milton in Government By Fallon, Robert Thomas new book

Milton in Government By Fallon, Robert Thomas

by Robert Thomas Fallon

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780271009049 ISBN: 0271009047

Description: New. Gift quality. Purchased from publisher. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (ENG-BU-PC) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.