Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Thomas J. Stanley destroys the myth that the majority of wealthy Americans have gained their fortunes through inheritance or lottery winnings. Instead, Stanley shows how hard work, savings, and smart investing have brought true financial success to average Americans.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Millionaire Next Door
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperBusiness
ISBN-13: 9780732267537
ISBN: 0732267536
Description: Very Good. 0732267536 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door By Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
by
Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1999-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: Very Good. Special Collector's Edition. Hard case slip cover has minimal rubbing and corner/edge wear. Softcover book is like new. Nice gift/reading copy. 1998 Edition, Softcover with slip case. (O) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Delta9Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas Et Al
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longstreet Press, GA
Date Published: 1996
Description: Six edition. Near fine in fine dustwrapper. Spine lean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J. / Danko, William D.
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longstreet Press
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. A clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1999-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: Like New. Gift quality. This is the stated special collector's edition, with paperback book in boxed jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula FOL,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D.
Edition: First edition. 1st Pocket edition, 1st printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is tight and square, no markings. This is a Special Collector's Edition, encased in a slip case which is in very good condition. Looks new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Product in slip-sleeve. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: Fine. 0671775308 THIS BOOK IS INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR WILLIAM DANKO. THE BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION. NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. UNUSED. SLIPCASE IN NEW CONDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA_INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J. And Danko, William D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2000
Description: Very Good. X27. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinding, Ltd,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
by
Stanley, Thomas J.; Danke, William D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: Fine in Fine in Slipcase jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The surprising secrets of America's wealthy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J. And William D. Danko
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Longstreet Press, Marietta, GA
Date Published: 1996
Description: Good + in Good jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J
Binding: SLIPCASE
Publisher: POCKET BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealth
by
Stanley, Thomas.; Danko, William D.
Edition: Tenth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longstreeet Press, Atlanta
Date Published: 1997
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. This is the never-before-unearthed story about America's rich-and how they got that way. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671775308 ISBN 13: 9780671775308 bk# 19.6. e7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Thomas J. Stanley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780732267537
ISBN: 0732267536
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
T Stanley, W D Danko
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, Australia
ISBN-13: 9780732267537
ISBN: 0732267536
Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0732267536. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door-the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy
by
Thomas Stanley William Danko
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, Australia
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780732267537
ISBN: 0732267536
Description: Very Good. 256 pages, Find out the cool information about rich people. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manyhills,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671775308
ISBN: 0671775308
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Product in slip-sleeve. read more
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
T Stanley, W D Danko
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, Australia
ISBN-13: 9780732267537
ISBN: 0732267536
Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 0732267536. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Millionaire Next Door
by
T Stanley, W D Danko
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, Australia
ISBN-13: 9780732267537
ISBN: 0732267536
Description: New in new dust jacket. Please note that this title is shipped from our overseas warehouse. Delivery will be in 4-14 business days. ISBN10: 0732267536. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC BOOKS,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4371262&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|