New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Millionaire Next Door

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Thomas J. Stanley destroys the myth that the majority of wealthy Americans have gained their fortunes through inheritance or lottery winnings. Instead, Stanley shows how hard work, savings, and smart investing have brought true financial success to average Americans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.

price: $6.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780732267537 ISBN: 0732267536

Description: Very Good. 0732267536 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door By Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D. used book

The Millionaire Next Door By Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.

by Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko

price: $9.04

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: Very Good. Special Collector's Edition. Hard case slip cover has minimal rubbing and corner/edge wear. Softcover book is like new. Nice gift/reading copy. 1998 Edition, Softcover with slip case. (O) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delta9Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas Et Al

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Press, GA Date Published: 1996

Description: Six edition. Near fine in fine dustwrapper. Spine lean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J. / Danko, William D.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreet Press Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. A clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley; William D. Danko

price: $13.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: Like New. Gift quality. This is the stated special collector's edition, with paperback book in boxed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st Pocket edition, 1st printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is tight and square, no markings. This is a Special Collector's Edition, encased in a slip case which is in very good condition. Looks new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Product in slip-sleeve. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danko, William D.

price: $30.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: Fine. 0671775308 THIS BOOK IS INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR WILLIAM DANKO. THE BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION. NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. UNUSED. SLIPCASE IN NEW CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J. And Danko, William D.

price: $3.37

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. X27. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinding, Ltd, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko

price: $6.94

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy used book

The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Stanley, Thomas J.; Danke, William D.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: Fine in Fine in Slipcase jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The surprising secrets of America's wealthy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J. And William D. Danko

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Longstreet Press, Marietta, GA Date Published: 1996

Description: Good + in Good jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: SLIPCASE Publisher: POCKET BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Millionaire Next Door: the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealth

by Stanley, Thomas.; Danko, William D.

price: $13.85

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longstreeet Press, Atlanta Date Published: 1997

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. This is the never-before-unearthed story about America's rich-and how they got that way. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley, William D. Danko

price: $26.34

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671775308 ISBN 13: 9780671775308 bk# 19.6. e7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Millionaire Next Door new book

The Millionaire Next Door

price: $32.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Millionaire Next Door used book

The Millionaire Next Door

price: $33.64

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Thomas J. Stanley

price: $43.09

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780732267537 ISBN: 0732267536

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Millionaire Next Door

by T Stanley, W D Danko

price: $48.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, Australia ISBN-13: 9780732267537 ISBN: 0732267536

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0732267536. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Millionaire Next Door-the Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Thomas Stanley William Danko

price: $20.95

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Australia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780732267537 ISBN: 0732267536

Description: Very Good. 256 pages, Find out the cool information about rich people. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manyhills, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

The Millionaire Next Door new book

The Millionaire Next Door

by Stanley, Thomas J, Ph.D., and Danko, William D, Ph.D.

price: $71.62

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671775308 ISBN: 0671775308

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Product in slip-sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

The Millionaire Next Door

by T Stanley, W D Danko

price: $31.80

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, Australia ISBN-13: 9780732267537 ISBN: 0732267536

Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 0732267536. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated

new book

The Millionaire Next Door

by T Stanley, W D Danko

price: $42.10

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd, Australia ISBN-13: 9780732267537 ISBN: 0732267536

Description: New in new dust jacket. Please note that this title is shipped from our overseas warehouse. Delivery will be in 4-14 business days. ISBN10: 0732267536. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ABC BOOKS, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.