» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: As she tries to cope with school and other problems, third-grader Millie discovers some special things about herself.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Herman, Charlotte, And Cogancherry, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Charlotte Herman; Illustrator-Helen Cogancherry

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Good. This is an x-library book. It has all of the usual library markings. The book itself is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b: 9

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Very Good. -Hardcover-First Printing-First U.S. Edition Ex-Library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b: 9

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Herman, Charlotte, and Millie Cooper, Three B (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (childrens) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Acceptable. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b: 9

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 229-X-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Herman, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320725 ISBN: 0140320725

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Herman, Charlotte, and Millie Cooper, Three B (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320725 ISBN: 0140320725

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140320725 ISBN: 0140320725

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Charlotte Herman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Acceptable. 1st ed. 1985 Hardcover. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Herman, Charlotte, and Millie Cooper, Three B (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320725 ISBN: 0140320725

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Herman, Charlotte, and Millie Cooper, Three B (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Very good in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Charlotte Herman

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320725 ISBN: 0140320725

Description: Acceptable. Little water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Herman, Charlotte, and Millie Cooper, Three B (Photographer)

price: $2.10

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has small creases and rubs. The cover has rubs. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Army Brat Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper, 3b

by Herman, Charlotte, and Millie Cooper, Three B (Photographer)

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry, Helen. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, very good dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper 3b

by Herman

price: $6.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper 3b

by Herman

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper 3b

by Herman

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper 3b

by Herman

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Millie Cooper 3b

by Herman

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525441571 ISBN: 0525441573

Description: Cogancherry. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.