» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide

by Tom Stevenson

About this title: Celebrants need look no further for that perfect bottle of bubbly to usher in the new millennium. From the world's leading writer on champagne comes this fully revised edition with special emphasis on vintages that will be available in the U.S. as the millennium approaches. In addition to its practical Buyer's Guide, the book includes detailed ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780751310962 ISBN: 0751310964

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435613 ISBN: 0789435616

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435613 ISBN: 0789435616

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, unusually VG ex-lib, usual marks, tight & clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide) used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide)

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751310962 ISBN: 0751310964

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide) used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide)

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435613 ISBN: 0789435616

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide) used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide)

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789435613 ISBN: 0789435616

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Very Good. 0789446294 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DAVID W. REINHARD, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide new book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435613 ISBN: 0789435616

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide) new book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide)

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789435613 ISBN: 0789435616

Description: New. 0789435616 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Good. 0789446294 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Fine. 0789446294 Like New From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751310962 ISBN: 0751310964

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Spanish, English. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435613 ISBN: 0789435616

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 192 pp. Illustrated in color, A Clean and Bright Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrap Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435613 ISBN: 0789435616

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $10.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Elan Press, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551441962 ISBN: 1551441969

Description: Trade Paperback. As New. First Elan Edition. DRINKS & BEVERAGES. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages. Profusely illustrated with color photos. The book contains an " A-Z listing of more than 900 wines, with tasting notes, price guide, storage advice, & rankings, as well as advice on opening & serving & a comprehensive list of North American vineyards & wineries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Stevenson, Tom

price: $15.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto: Elan Press 1998 ISBN-13: 9781551441962 ISBN: 1551441969

Description: Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN: 1551441969. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide) used book

The Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide (Millennium Champagne & Sparkling Wine Guide)

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789435613 ISBN: 0789435616

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide used book

Millennium Champagne and Sparkling Wine Guide

by Tom Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789446299 ISBN: 0789446294

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.