New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The military-industrial complex

by Sidney Lens

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Good. PB, cover is moisture damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Pilgrim Press and The National Catholic Reporter Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Good. No Jacket. 183 pgs. Good or better condition. Some edgewear, reading and corner crease. A few minor underlining and note spots. Otherwise pages are clean. Book is tight and all in tact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Acceptable. PAPERBACK EDITION; EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $7.55

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pilgrim Press; Philadelphia Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Good+ 0829801545. Trade PB; First Printing; Cover is rubbed. Spine is sunned. Moderate edge wear. Pages are white and unmarked. Spine is tight, square and flat.; First printing 1976. The 1970 copyright applies to the serialized version which appeared in the Catholic Reporter. This book includes chapter notes and index.; 8 1/4 x 5 5/16"; 183 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Very Good. 0829801545 wraps a little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press & The National Catholic Reporter, United States Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st of this ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Catholic Reporter Date Published: 1970

Description: Used: Very Good. Paperback, VG, 183pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $18.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Kahn & Averill Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previous owner's name on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew's Books 0161 351 1851 U, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex (1946-1967, Cold War, Ethics of Arms Control, Role of Labor Unions)

by Lens, Sidney

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kahn & Averill (London) Date Published: 1971

Description: V. Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $2.47

Ships from OH, USA

Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Good to Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers worn and scuffed. Highlighting and annotations. Political science. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Military Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $3.07

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Thrid Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press and The National Catholic Reporter, Philadelphia & Kansas City Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Near Fine in N/A jacket. Non-Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not Signed (ohne Vorzeichen) Third Printing, 1970 paperback, near fine, 8.2", including notes and index. The pages are clean and unmarked The is minimal wear on the outside of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSPACE GLOBAL, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 183 pp., highlighting, wraps worn-white, blue-spine faded-military. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $9.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0829801545) Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $11.19

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press, Kansas City Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 0829801545 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Press & the National Chatholic Reporter Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: G. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; General edge wear to cover with bumps to spine ends and corners. Student info in ink on half title page; otherwise, pages are clean. Binding is tight. 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Military-Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $24.18

Ships from IRELAND

ISBN-13: 9780900707087 ISBN: 0900707089

Description: Very Good. Keywords: Military. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $27.97

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Good. 183p. Hardback. D.W. Keywords: History. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Sidney Lens

price: $35.38

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $2.50

Ships from KY, USA

Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kymerchants, KY, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

The Military-Industrial Complex

by Lens, Sidney

price: $2.50

Ships from KY, USA

Publisher: Pilgrim Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780829801545 ISBN: 0829801545

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Caleb Ash, KY, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.