» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Milbourne Christopher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. 16mo, no dust jacket, 216pp, one inch tear to front cover at top of spine, corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780064637084 ISBN: 0064637085

Description: Good + No Jacket. Clean, tight copy, no markings, light remainder mark on lower page edges, minor sunning on side page edges. 207 pages with b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1985(1977) ISBN-13: 9780064637084 ISBN: 0064637085

Description: VG in Wraps. 8VO. 207 pp. Ilustrated in black and white. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $9.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780690016772 ISBN: 0690016778

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0690016778 Gift dedicatin inside. Minor edge wear to dj. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book: Cards, Coins, Ropes, Matches, Handkerchiefs, Mental Wizardry

by Milbourne Christopher

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780690015294 ISBN: 0690015291

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Foxing (brown spotting) to top-edge of book and rear panel of the jacket. 240 pages, many illustrations--more than 150 photos and line drawings. How-To book for magic tricks involving cards, coins, ropes, matches, handkerchiefs, and mental wizardry. Also instruction on how to build a routine, hold an audience, and recover from a mistake. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $19.00

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780064637084 ISBN: 0064637085

Description: As New. 0064637085. Very clean, tightly bound paperback, spine uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. 210 pages, illustrated by photographs & drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Milbourne Christopher

price: $19.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780690016772 ISBN: 0690016778

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Trade Edition. 7.25" x 9.5" "Here is the ideal book for all would-be magicians, beginning magicians, and even for those experienced prestidigitators who merely wish to enlarge or polish their acts. From his immense repertoire, Milbourne Christopher, America's premier illusionist, has selected more than 100 tricks, and carefully explained how to do them, step-by-step, with words and illustrations. Each is designed to baffle audiences and, equally important, each ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York, New York U.S.A. Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good- Book is clean, square & tight, unmarked text, b&w photo and drawing illustrated, 216 pgs. Wrap is clean, scuffed front, slightly creased spine, minor edge, shelf & corner wear. "How to build a routine, recover fronm a mistake, hold an audience. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Christopher, Milbourne

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1977

Description: Illsutrated. NF. No Jacket. Hardback. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

by Christopher, Milbour

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crowell, c1977 ISBN-13: 9780690016772 ISBN: 0690016778

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magic Book

by Christophers Milbourne

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble 1977 0064637085 ISBN-13: 9780064637084 ISBN: 0064637085

Description: Illustrated, good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

price: $54.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064637084 ISBN: 0064637085

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Milbourne Christopher's Magic Book

price: $54.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064637084 ISBN: 0064637085

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.