» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

by Milady Publishing Company (Creator)

About this title: This book is one of the world's best selling cosmetology textbooks. The 1991 edition has undergone a thorough revision in content and design. All the illustrations are new and in ful-colour. Hundreds of full-colour photographs have been added. This book should be of interest to cosmetology students at secondary and post-secondary vocational institutions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology and State Exam Review for Cosmetology (Milady)

by Milady

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Pub Corp ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology and State Exam Review for Cosmetology (Milady)

by Milady

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Pub Corp ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Publishing ISBN-13: 9781562532000 ISBN: 1562532006

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology and State Exam Review for Cosmetology (Milady)

by Milady

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Pub Corp ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Publishing ISBN-13: 9781562532000 ISBN: 1562532006

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Text of Cosmetology 1991

by Milady Publishing Company

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562530037 ISBN: 1562530038

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

by Milady

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562532000 ISBN: 1562532006

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology and State Exam Review for Cosmetology

by Milady

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Milady Pub Corp Pub Date: 10/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608[ Water Damage: MODERATE ] read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Text of Cosmetology 1991

by Milady Publishing Company

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milady Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781562530037 ISBN: 1562530038

Description: Fair. 1562530038 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

by Milady Publishing Company

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1991st 1991 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Milady Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781562530037 ISBN: 1562530038

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text. Considerable handling wear to cover/book. Ship daily (carefully wrapped + free domestic dc). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 574 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: melusine undine, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

by Editor-Milady

price: $6.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Publishing Date Published: 1994-02-25 ISBN-13: 9781562532000 ISBN: 1562532006

Description: Very Good. This book is in excellent condition with tight solid pages and binding, pages are bright and clean. Label/names on inner front cover, no marks, no stickers. Light rubs/edge wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology 2000 Edition (Softcover) used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology 2000 Edition (Softcover)

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 4/29/1999 ISBN-13: 9781562534677 ISBN: 156253467X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology and State Exam Review for Cosmetology

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: Good. NORMAL COVER WEAR/ NAME WRITTEN INSIDE AND ON SIDE EDGE---SOME HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Ponder, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology and State Exam Review for Cosmetology

by Milady

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Pub Corp ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: Fine. 1562530011. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

by Milady Publishing Company

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, 574 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. FREE-choose standard get Expedited upgrade...Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562532000 ISBN: 1562532006

Description: Good. ISBN: 1562532006; Pub. : Milady Publishing; Pub. Date: 1994-02-25; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 48 oz.; (51sz728082) 1994 Hardcover Edition. ISBN# 1562532006. Binding is tight and straight. Cover has surface scuffing. This has only a few highlighted pages in the very last few pages. ISBN: 1562532006; Pub. : Milady Publishing; Pub. Date: 1994-02-25; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 48 oz.; (51sz728082) 1994 Hardcover Edition. ISBN# 1562532006. Binding is tight and straight. Cover has surface ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology 2000 Edition (Softcover) used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology 2000 Edition (Softcover)

by Editor-Milady

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 1999-04-29 ISBN-13: 9781562534677 ISBN: 156253467X

Description: Near Fine. Interior could be listed near fine if not for a bend to book. Clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

by Milady, Publishing Company

price: $19.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562532000 ISBN: 1562532006

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 634 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Thompson, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology (Standard Texts of Cosmetology Ser. ) used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology (Standard Texts of Cosmetology Ser. )

by Milady Publishing Company Staff

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562532000 ISBN: 1562532006

Description: Used Good. Used good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

price: $31.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Pub Corp, Albany, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562532000 ISBN: 1562532006

Description: Very Good. Revised HC has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, front page has creass, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology new book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology

by Editor-Milady

price: $32.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Milady Publishing Date Published: 1994-03-17 ISBN-13: 9781562532062 ISBN: 1562532065

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology Revised used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology Revised

by Milady's

price: $32.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Pub Corp, Albany, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781562532000 ISBN: 1562532006

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lightly used clean copy, hardcover in VERY GOOD plus condition, binding tight, pictorial covers are bright and glossy; 3 school stamps, otherwise no marks; tracking confirmation incl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology and State Exam Review for Cosmetology

price: $33.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slight corner wear and owner's name on edge, otherwise perfect. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology and State Exam Review for Cosmetology

price: $37.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: Good. Highlighting throughout book, some writing, minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Milady's Standard Textbook of Cosmetology and State Exam Review for Cosmetology (Milady)

by Milady

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milady Pub Corp ISBN-13: 9781562530013 ISBN: 1562530011

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.