|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Miki and Mary : their search for treasures
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Miki and Mary-Their Search for Treasures
by
Maud & Miska Petersham
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press, N.Y.
Date Published: 1934
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Color illustrations. Library pocket and stamps, otherwise very good. Minor wear to cover extremities, but fine internally. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary: their search for treasures
by
Petersham, Maud Fuller, and Petersham, Miska
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1934
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. fair to good. Front cover has separated from the binding, front endpaper missing, cover battered. Can be read and enjoyed. All pages intact. [64] p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Osborne Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miki and Mary: Their Search for Treasures
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1938
Description: Very Good. Illustrated by the authors. Second printing. Edge worn, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary: Their Search for Treasures
by
Maud And Miska Petersham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1934
Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary: Their Search for Treasures
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska Illus & Decs By The Author
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. M. Hale 1934 New York
Description: ISBN: 7277198664. 2" piece of old tape fep. Rub to corners, lt soil to binding. Cloth Bds lg 8vo. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary
by
Petersham, Maud; Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1934
Description: W Good jacket. Pictorial cover very worn, front cover inside reglued o/w Good Hardbound. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary: Their Search for Treasures
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Paper over Boards
Publisher: The Viking Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 1934
Description: Very Good. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall 62pp. Covers slightly rubbed at extremities, some discoloration to page edges. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary: Their Search for Treasures
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Edition: 1st Edition
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1934
Description: Good+ Pictorial hardcovers, lightly rubbed cover and spine edges. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska Petersham Illustrator
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York, 1934
Description: Dust Jacket Included. This first edition is in very good condition. However, it has a slightly loose front endpaper. It is 11 1/4" tall. The full cover lithographs are beautiful hard cover, wdj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABGBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miki and Mary Their Search for Treasures
by
Petersham Maud & Miska
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Quarto c. 60 pp. First edition. 1934
Description: Green illustrated boards. VG+/none Wear to top and bottom of spine, bumped tips. Children's CD 7-14-98. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary Their Search for Treasures
by
Maud And Miska Petersham
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Unknown
Date Published: 1934
Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. Pictorial Cover, Non Former Library Copy. Some Wear To Board Edges, Tear On Title Page With A 2" Strip Taking The "I" Out Of Viking, Else Great. Corresponding Dates Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary: Their Search for Treasures
by
Maud And Miska Petersham
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1934
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Second printing, 1938. This is NOT a former library copy. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Light rubbing to edges of boards. P. O. name on copyright page. DJ has 1 1/2" closed tear lower back panel, else Fine, now protected in new archival mylar sleeve. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Miki and Mary: Their Search for Treasures
by
Petersham, Maud And Miska
Edition: First edition
Binding: Quarter Cloth w/ Dustjacket
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1934
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dj. Small 4to. Unpaginated. Illustrated dustjacket. Rubbing to dj edges, corners, and spine ends. Several small tears and chips to dj edges and corners. 2" tear to front dj joint at spine foot repaired with clear tape. Some creasing along edges of dj. Light rubbing and bumping to book spine ends; rubbing to board edges and corners. Illustrated front cover and endpapers. Interior clean and tight. Top edge slightly soiled. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4363626&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|