» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Herman Ermolaev

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 01 March, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $4.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 01 March, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in fine condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $7.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Good in Good jacket. Bit of underlining, margin notes. Notes, Bibliography, Index. Focuses on five interrelated themes: his life and work; his philosophy and theology; the evolution of his style and its peculiarities; historical sources of The Quiet Don; and controversy over its authorship, which includes the charge of plagiarism. Illustrated by Photographs, Tables. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $8.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: PUP, Princeton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Trifle cocked o/w fine, dj rubbed, good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press [ Date Published: 1982] ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. ISBN 0691076340. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Very Good/Worn. 0691076340. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, Princeton Date Published: 1982

Description: A fine copy in a very good+ dust jacket. 375 pp. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art,

by Ermolaev, Herman,

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Hbk xvi 375 pp illust ISBN: 0691076340 dj sl shelf worn now in protective sleeve. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University, New Jersey Date Published: (1982)

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $47.96

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton, N.J. : Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Description: xvi, 375 p., [6] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Sholokhov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich, 1905-1984. Tikhii Don. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. [351]-363. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 375. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $47.96

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton, N.J. : Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Description: xvi, 375 p., [6] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Sholokhov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich, 1905-1984. Tikhii Don. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. [351]-363. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 375. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $68.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton, N.J. : Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Description: xvi, 375 p., [6] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Sholokhov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich, 1905-1984. Tikhii Don. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. [351]-363. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $68.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton, N.J. : Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Description: xvi, 375 p., [6] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Sholokhov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich, 1905-1984. Tikhii Don. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. [351]-363. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-rubbed and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $102.00

Ships from DENMARK

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: (1982)

Description: 4pp photoplates, textual map. Some light rumpling to title-page, minor rubbing, VG., dustwrapp. 24x16cm, xvi, 375 pp. Contents: Life & Work; Philosophy of Life & Ideology; Details of Style & Structure; Historical Sources of 'The Quiet Don'; The Question of Plagiarism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $5.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (NAP) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Bound in two-tone green cloth with titles in gilt. No additional printings. A fine copy in a dust jacket with mild rubbing. Clean, tight and unmarked; jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Good. 0691076340 HB; wear to dj; very clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Gentile Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov & His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $5.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0691076340 A little rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov & His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $5.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0691076340 A little rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: As New/Good. 0691076340 DJ taped to protect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, NJ Date Published: 1982

Description: First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper a nice clean copy, almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Herman Ermolaev

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: Good in Very good jacket. Text is clean, second page split to binding. DJ has chips, rubbing and creases, now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Date Published: 1982

Description: Near fine in Very Good jacket. Nice copy in mildly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer Ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Princeton U P, Princeton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780691076348 ISBN: 0691076340

Description: vg copy. D/j. pp. xvi, 375. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Mikhail Sholokhov and His Art

by Ermolaev, Herman

price: $71.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1982

Description: 391pp Princetown NJ 1982. *Horak 542. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.