» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The mighty micro : the impact of the computer revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Very Good in Very good-unclipped jacket. 6th impression 1980; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover has minor wear to edges; Text clean and binding tight; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $12.01

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Very Good. Book is in good overall condition. Edges rubbed. Hardcover Internally clean. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780575031227 ISBN: 0575031220

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Good. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro

by Christopher Evans

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro-the Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Evans

price: $13.40

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro

by Christopher Evans

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous Owner Inscription [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro

by Christopher Evans

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro. the Impact of the Computer Revolution;

by Evans, Christopher

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: 1st Edition; Very Good/ Dw Very Good; Hbk; 255pp incl. index; Navy covers with gilt title on spine; Dust wrapper i has small mark & is price clipped. No inscription. Dr Evans de-mystifies the computer and explains it in everyday terms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro; the Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Evans, Christopher

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mighty Micro

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 06/09/1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 06/09/1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro

by Christopher Evans

price: $11.99

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Paperback, some wear, good, #225. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Evans, Christopher Riche

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Good. No dustjacket, sticker on inside cover, otherwise clean inside and out. Immediate despatch from the UK in a protective Jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Evans (Author)

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 255pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro

by Christopher Evans

price: $12.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BCA

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Cover worn, but a complete book with pages tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution

by Christopher Riche Evans

price: $12.09

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780575027084 ISBN: 0575027088

Description: Good. No dustjacket. Hardback edition. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.