|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Very Good in Very good-unclipped jacket. 6th impression 1980; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover has minor wear to edges; Text clean and binding tight; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Evans, Christopher Riche
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Used: Acceptable. Ink markings to last couple of pages in top corners. read more
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Good. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE THIS BOOK IS HARDBACK NOT PAPERBACK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro
by
Christopher Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro, the Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Evans, C
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Gollancz 1979 1st Hardback] 255 pages; blue cloth boards, slightly faded top edge; generally [Very Good in Good] spine sunned, dull dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro
by
Christopher Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous Owner Inscription [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro
by
Christopher Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro; the Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Evans, Christopher
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed 1st printg
Binding: H
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro. the Impact of the Computer Revolution;
by
Evans, Christopher
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: 1st Edition; Very Good/ Dw Very Good; Hbk; 255pp incl. index; Navy covers with gilt title on spine; Dust wrapper i has small mark & is price clipped. No inscription. Dr Evans de-mystifies the computer and explains it in everyday terms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wheen O'Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro
by
Evans, C
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780575031227
ISBN: 0575031220
Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Gollancz 1982 New Ed Hardback] 255 pages; original cloth boards; [Very Good in very Good] dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780575031227
ISBN: 0575031220
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollancz
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollancz
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Evans, Christopher Riche
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 06/09/1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro
by
Christopher Evans
Ships from
SUFFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: Paperback, some wear, good, #225. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SNaylerbooks,
SUFFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Evans (Author)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 255pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Christopher Riche Evans
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0575027088. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mighty Micro: Impact of the Computer Revolution
by
Evans, Christopher Riche
Ships from
HAMPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780575027084
ISBN: 0575027088
Description: Good. No dustjacket, sticker on inside cover, otherwise clean inside and out. Immediate despatch from the UK in a protective Jiffy envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Highfield Bookshop,
HAMPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|