» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by Timothy George (Editor), Robert Smith (Editor)

About this title: This collection of essays, sermons and speeches chronicle the journey to racial reconciliation in the American church. Writers and pastors from various backgrounds reflect on the state of affairs of race relations in the church, sins of the past, repentance in the present, and redemption for the future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by Timothy George~Robert Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by Timothy George~Robert Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Might Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Might Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by George, Timothy And Smith, Robert, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Broadman & Holman Publishers, 2000 (Paperback, very good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by George, Timothy; And Robert Smith

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, TN Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Fine. 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.5 Inches. In fine as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kriptyc Rare Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by Editor-Timothy George; Editor-Robert Smith

price: $4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Like New. FINE. ISBN 0805418202. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation new book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation new book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mighty Long Journey new book

A Mighty Long Journey

by Robert Smith, Timothy George(Editor)

price: $21.15

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: B & H Pub Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 228 pages. 11.80 x 8.80 x 0.50 in. 10.4 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by George, Timothy, Smith, Robert

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by George, Timothy, Smith, Robert

price: $4.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by Editor-Timothy George; Editor-Robert Smith

price: $6.24

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey used book

A Mighty Long Journey

by George, Timothy

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey used book

A Mighty Long Journey

by George, Timothy

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: As New. Sermons. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text clean, binding sound. 228 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by George, Timothy; Smith, Robert Jr

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by Editor-Timothy George; Editor-Robert Smith

price: $8.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2000-10 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Used-very good. Very good softcover with clean text, tight binding. Minor shelfwear. Next day processing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation new book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey used book

A Mighty Long Journey

by George, Timothy

price: $19.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: Jan 1 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: As New. 0805418202. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey new book

A Mighty Long Journey

by George, Timothy

price: $19.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: Jan 1 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: New. 0805418202. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

price: $30.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation new book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

price: $30.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation used book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation new book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

price: $47.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation new book

A Mighty Long Journey: Reflections on Racial Reconciliation

by George, Timothy (Editor), and Smith, Robert (Editor)

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780805418200 ISBN: 0805418202

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booklarder, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.