Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Kodansha International is thrilled to introduce an adorable Miffy plush toy in combination with her most popular storybook, Miffy. Miffy is a loveable bunny that has delighted children worldwide for forty-five years. Dick Bruna's books have enchanted millions of young readers of forty languages. Now for the first time in the United States, the introductory Miffy story is being paired with a plush toy that is sure to charm the scores of existing devotees and to win the hearts of new readers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Miffy's Birthday
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy (Hardback))
by
Dick Bruna
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781568361925
ISBN: 1568361920
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy (Hardback))
by
Dick Bruna
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781568361925
ISBN: 1568361920
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Miffy's Birthday: Jigsaw Puzzle Book
by
Bruna, Dick
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Methuen Children's Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780416194142
ISBN: 0416194141
Description: Good + Cover has marks, chipping, edgewear-Marks on edge-Few marks in book pgs and light chipping-All jigsaw pieces are present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday
by
Bruna, Dick
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: World International Ltd., Great Britain
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Bruna, Dick. Near Fine. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Enjoy a birthday party with Miffy. Negligible bumpes to tips, internally as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Good. Small inscription inside front cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781405205696
ISBN: 1405205695
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday Party
by
Bruna, Dick
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Egmont, Uk
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781405205696
ISBN: 1405205695
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday + Special Embroidered Cloth Book Cover
by
Bruna, Dick
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Egmont, 1997
Description: First Great Britain edition hardback colour illustrated in specially commissioned (by the publishers) Miffy cloth book cover (sewn, embroidered and with felt applique Miffy figure). Fine in fine cloth cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday
by
Bruna, Dick
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Methuen Young Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780416194142
ISBN: 0416194141
Description: New. 0416194141. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; : chiefly col. ill.; 21cm; 10 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday
by
Bruna, Dick
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Methuen Young Books, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780416194142
ISBN: 0416194141
Description: New. 0416194141. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0; : chiefly col. ill.; 21cm; 10 pages; 5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy Books From Dick Bruna)
by
Dick Bruna
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen young books
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780416930702
ISBN: 0416930700
Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Dick Bruna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Miffy's Birthday
by
Dick Bruna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781405210232
ISBN: 1405210230
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Miffy's Birthday: Jigsaw Story Book
by
Bruna, Dick
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Methuen young books
Date Published: 01/09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780416194142
ISBN: 0416194141
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)
by
Bruna, Dick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 15/11/1996
ISBN-13: 9780749829827
ISBN: 0749829826
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miffy's Birthday
by
Bruna, Dick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd
Date Published: 04/03/2004
ISBN-13: 9781405210232
ISBN: 1405210230
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|