» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Miffy's Birthday

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Miffy's Birthday

by Dick Bruna

About this title: Kodansha International is thrilled to introduce an adorable Miffy plush toy in combination with her most popular storybook, Miffy. Miffy is a loveable bunny that has delighted children worldwide for forty-five years. Dick Bruna's books have enchanted millions of young readers of forty languages. Now for the first time in the United States, the introductory Miffy story is being paired with a plush toy that is sure to charm the scores of existing devotees and to win the hearts of new readers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Miffy's Birthday (Miffy (Hardback)) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy (Hardback))

by Dick Bruna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568361925 ISBN: 1568361920

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy (Hardback)) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy (Hardback))

by Dick Bruna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568361925 ISBN: 1568361920

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday: Jigsaw Puzzle Book used book

Miffy's Birthday: Jigsaw Puzzle Book

by Bruna, Dick

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Methuen Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780416194142 ISBN: 0416194141

Description: Good + Cover has marks, chipping, edgewear-Marks on edge-Few marks in book pgs and light chipping-All jigsaw pieces are present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday used book

Miffy's Birthday

by Bruna, Dick

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: World International Ltd., Great Britain Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Bruna, Dick. Near Fine. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Enjoy a birthday party with Miffy. Negligible bumpes to tips, internally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $12.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Good. Small inscription inside front cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Miffy's Birthday

by Dick Bruna

price: $12.88

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781405205696 ISBN: 1405205695

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $13.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $13.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $13.16

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $13.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $13.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Miffy's Birthday Party

by Bruna, Dick

price: $13.95

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Egmont, Uk Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781405205696 ISBN: 1405205695

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Miffy's Birthday + Special Embroidered Cloth Book Cover

by Bruna, Dick

price: $14.74

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Egmont, 1997

Description: First Great Britain edition hardback colour illustrated in specially commissioned (by the publishers) Miffy cloth book cover (sewn, embroidered and with felt applique Miffy figure). Fine in fine cloth cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday new book

Miffy's Birthday

by Bruna, Dick

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Methuen Young Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780416194142 ISBN: 0416194141

Description: New. 0416194141. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; : chiefly col. ill.; 21cm; 10 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday new book

Miffy's Birthday

by Bruna, Dick

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Methuen Young Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780416194142 ISBN: 0416194141

Description: New. 0416194141. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0; : chiefly col. ill.; 21cm; 10 pages; 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy Books From Dick Bruna)

by Dick Bruna

price: $18.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen young books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780416930702 ISBN: 0416930700

Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Dick Bruna

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miffy's Birthday

by Dick Bruna

price: $2.22

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781405210232 ISBN: 1405210230

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Miffy's Birthday: Jigsaw Story Book used book

Miffy's Birthday: Jigsaw Story Book

by Bruna, Dick

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Methuen young books Date Published: 01/09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780416194142 ISBN: 0416194141

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library) used book

Miffy's Birthday (Miffy's Library)

by Bruna, Dick

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 15/11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780749829827 ISBN: 0749829826

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Miffy's Birthday

by Bruna, Dick

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Egmont Books Ltd Date Published: 04/03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781405210232 ISBN: 1405210230

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.