|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story
by
John Berendt
About this title: This nonfiction novel about a celebrated Savannah murder case--an upper-crust antiques dealer was accused of shooting his male lover--is also a love song to the city of Savannah.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story
by
Berendt, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780679751526
ISBN: 0679751521
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story
by
Berendt, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story
by
Berendt, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story
by
Berendt, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994-01-13
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Good. Blue mark outer edge; does not affect pages, which are clean and tight in binding Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
Berendt, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very Good. 0679429220 Previous Owners name inside cover may be hand written or stamped or sticker. Hardcover, Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Small price sticker on front dust cover. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story
by
Berendt, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ---388 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story
by
Berendt, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story
by
Berendt, John
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, 1994 PRINT, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, MINOR INK STAIN INSIDE COVER FRONT BOTTOM/TOP INSIDE BACK TOP, TEXT LOOKS NEW, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994-01-13
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Reading copy. Good DJ. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
Berendt, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679751526
ISBN: 0679751521
Description: Good. 0679751521 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994-01-13
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very Good. Used book. Has a small tear on the dust jacket. read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
Berendt, John
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679751526
ISBN: 0679751521
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0679751521 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
Berendt, John
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679751526
ISBN: 0679751521
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0679751521 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994-01-13
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Reprint--388 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover & DJ are well preserved with barely noticeable wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679751526
ISBN: 0679751521
Description: Fair 1999. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994-01-13
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Good. A little water damage to bottom back cover about a cm high Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: a Savannah Story
by
Berendt, John
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has a bit of corner wear. Light rubbing to bottom of cover at the spine. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
by
John Berendt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1994-01-13
ISBN-13: 9780679429227
ISBN: 0679429220
Description: Fair. This backcover has a little water damage Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Midnight in the Ga | | | |