» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Midnight Babies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: During the middle of the night Baby Brenda sneaks out of her house and heads to the Midnight Café where she meets Baby Mario and his baby friends. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Margaret Wild~Ann James

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Margaret Wild

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Margaret Wild

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Margaret Wild

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2001-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Very Good. 0618104127. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Very Good. 0618104127. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Margaret Wild

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: James, Ann. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, NYC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Ann James. Very good+/Very good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-618-10412-7 Ex-Library with Usual Markings This book is like new except for the library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: James, Ann. Fine in very good dust jacket. As new, unopned and unread. Jacket gently rubbed and is now protected in a removable mylar cover. Giftable. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Delightful story about babies who throw a midnight party. Beautiful color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies new book

Midnight Babies

by Margaret Wild; Illustrator-Ann James

price: $8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2001-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: New. New Clean Pages. 100% New! Shipped Same Day From NY, FL, WA, CA, CO to closest zip code and if in stock at that location.30 Day Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies new book

Midnight Babies

by Margaret Wild; Illustrator-Ann James

price: $8.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2001-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: New. New Clean Pages. 100% New! Shipped Same Day From NY, FL, WA, CA, CO to closest zip code and if in stock at that location.30 Day Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies new book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $14.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: James, Ann. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies new book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret / James, Ann (Illustrator)

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2001-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618104123. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Margaret Wild

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. Used, very good. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret, (Illustrated By Ann James)

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: oversize hc Publisher: Clarion Books, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: Illustrated by James, Ann. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0618104127. PRISTINE, Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, no spine sticker ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Apparently not circulated.; 0.33 x 11.31 x 8.32 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies new book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $7.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: New. 0618104127 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies new book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $7.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: New. 0618104127 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: 4to, glossy pictorial boards, a delightful Australian picture book with Ann James' lively piantings of all the fun babies have at night while the rest of us are sleeping. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies new book

Midnight Babies

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: BRAND NEW. 0618104127. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies new book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $9.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies used book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret

price: $9.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: James, Ann (Illustrator) As New/As New. 8.25" x 11.25" Tall 0618104127 Unpaginated. Boards match the illustrated dust jacket. Lovely pictures by Ann James accompany this clever book from Margaret Wild. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Babies new book

Midnight Babies

by Wild, Margaret And James, Ann

price: $11.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780618104123 ISBN: 0618104127

Description: New. While her family snores away, Baby Brenda bounces out of bed and heads to the Midnight Cafe with her friends. It's time for the babies to play! The mischievous toddlers are all set to dance and feast--but can they share in the fun with Baby Mario and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.