» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Midnight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Midnight

by Dean R Koontz

About this title: The townspeople of Moonlight Cove, California, are having strange days. When they find themselves giving into their deepest desires and strongest emotions, and notice that those who remain unchanged are then transformed by death, they realize something is amiss.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399133909 ISBN: 0399133909

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399133909 ISBN: 0399133909

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399133909 ISBN: 0399133909

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399133909 ISBN: 0399133909

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399133909 ISBN: 0399133909

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399133909 ISBN: 0399133909

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399133909 ISBN: 0399133909

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425194515 ISBN: 0425194515

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425194515 ISBN: 0425194515

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425194515 ISBN: 0425194515

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425194515 ISBN: 0425194515

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780425194515 ISBN: 0425194515

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399133909 ISBN: 0399133909

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. DJ has shelf wear and tears around the edges, binding is slanted, no markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight used book

Midnight

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425118702 ISBN: 0425118703

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. Spine creased and book worn from reading, but it's intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert J. Irvin, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 6, 2009
By Brianna, Visalia, CA

"Actually, I never got through the whole book, but the suspense was great, at least by the halfway point. The science-y fiction part was made much more interesting than I expected and mystery was all around. Being the person I am, I don't like scary before bed, so I read this during daytime more than other books I read. Once again, the suspense was great, but I decided to stop reading due to the graphic sexual scenes. (-being an adult novel.)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 1, 2009
By Jak, Wimbledon, London, The United Kingdom

"The citizens of Moonlight Cove are being changed by a maniac genetically engineering them.... Great escapist stuff."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Jason, The United States

"One of his better novels that is full of action, but also has great moral/ethical conflicts and science-gone-wrong. Great stuff."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 15, 2009
By Kristy, Cedar Hill, TX

"If you like books full of blood-thirsty creatures (not vampires) that roam the night in a relatively small town due to regression..then this is the book for you!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Midnight by Dean R Koontz

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cold Fire

Cold Fire

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.35!

Fear Nothing

Fear Nothing

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dragon Tears

Dragon Tears

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.10!

The Bad Place

The Bad Place

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.63!

Mr Murder

Mr Murder

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hideaway

Hideaway

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!