» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy (Editor)

About this title: Launched in 1993 after an agreement at Oslo, the Middle East 'peace process' was solemnised in the famous handshake between Yitzak Rabin and Yasser Arafat on the White House lawn. In return for renouncing violence and terrorism, and accepting Israel, the Palestinians were to be given a state. In return for giving up land, the Israelis would get ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Kozodoy, Neal (Editor), And Helprin, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 142 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy

by Kozodoy, Neal (Editor), and Helprin, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy

by Kozodoy, Neal (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One corner is bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by "Neal Kozodoy, Mark Helprin.".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Like New. Clean pages, glossy cover, one faint spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft cover. Clean text no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy

by Kozodoy, Neal (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process used book

The Mideast Peace Process

by Neal Kozodoy

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Encounter Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Encounter Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy, Mark Helprin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Kozodoy, Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Encounter Books ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: Fine. 1594031916 Minor edge wear. No highlighting. No underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy, Mark Helprin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Encounter Books ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy, Mark Helprin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy, Mark Helprin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy, Mark Helprin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy By Neal Kozodoy; Mark Helprin used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy By Neal Kozodoy; Mark Helprin

by Neal Kozodoy; Mark Helprin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2001-12-25 ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Like New. PAPERBACK, CLEAN PAGES, LITTLE COVER WEAR, PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY TANNING, TIGHT BINDING***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS A MISSIONARY FAMILY REACH TEENS., THANK YOU! Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy; Mark Helprin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2001-12-25 ISBN-13: 9781893554436 ISBN: 1893554430

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Exp Binding: Paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: An Autopsy

by Kozodoy, Neal (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Encounter Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy new book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: New. Perfect and New! New Exp. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. New Exp. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy new book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: New. Great Shape! , New Exp. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., New Exp. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy used book

The Mideast Peace Process: an Autopsy

by Neal Kozodoy

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594031915 ISBN: 1594031916

Description: Acceptable. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover., New Exp. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.