» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Middle Scots Poets

by Alexander Manson Kinghorn (Compiled by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by Kinghorn, Alexander Manson

price: $6.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780713154665 ISBN: 0713154667

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0713154667. Hardcover; text clean and solid; light wear to dust jacket; York medieval texts; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by Kinghorn, A. M. -Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780713154672 ISBN: 0713154675

Description: Good. 5 X8. 184 pages. Glossary. Unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Middle Scots Poets (York Medieval Texts)

by Alexander Manson Kinghorn

price: $15.63

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780713154665 ISBN: 0713154667

Description: Good. Cloth / Jacket. 8vo. 184pp. Wear to jacket rear at bottom edge, book near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by Kinghorn, A. M. [Ed]

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1970

Description: Hardcover, pp vii, 184. Ex-library copy in library binding with usual stamps etc, text pages clean & binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: David Houston Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by Kinghorn, A.M. (Ed)

price: $22.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780713154665 ISBN: 0713154667

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. York Medieval Texts series. Owner's inscrip on ffep; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by Kinghorn, A.M.

price: $4.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northwestern, Evanston Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Utterly clean, tight text in a sound & square-tipped binding; page edges lightly faded. Usual library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by Kinghorn, A. M. (Ed)

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press, Evanston Date Published: 1970

Description: VG- Minor creasing to covers at spine, spine creased, interior clean and binding tight.; York Medieval Texts; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 184 pages; Studio tri off-white and gold/dk blue fictcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Middle Scots Poets (1st Ed. in Dj! )

by Kinghorn, A. M., Ed

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, w/ no indication of any other printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, a couple of short tears. Solid, sound text block has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Middle Scots Poets used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by Kinghorn, A. M.

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Publisher's glossy wraps. 184 pp. A volume in the York Medieval Texts series. Bibliographic notation in pencil on fep, spine creased, else fine. NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. J. Frank & Co., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by Kinghorn, A.M. (Editor).

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press,, Evanston: Date Published: 1970.

Description: 8vo; 184 pp. Glossary. Very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartleby's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by Kinghorn, A.M.

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780713154665 ISBN: 0713154667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Smaller 8vo. pp. 184. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Middle Scots Poets

by A.M. Kinghorn

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: York Medieval Texts, England Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 184pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Geese In Flight, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.