» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L Davidson

About this title: This text teaches the fundamentals of microwave ovens and their repair, as well as advanced techniques and new technologies. It includes case studies, trouble-shooting flow-charts and an appendix of circuit diagrams. Topics include trouble-shooting microwave oven switches, serving low-voltage of high-voltage problems, locating and replacing the Magnetron, servicing oven motors and control circuits, and microwave leakage tests. In addition, this book offers complete information on test equipment, parts and where to find them, and warranties.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780830634576 ISBN: 0830634576

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780830664573 ISBN: 0830664572

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Davidson, Homer L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780830634576 ISBN: 0830634576

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAB Books Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780830634576 ISBN: 0830634576

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library. Well worn paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Davidson, Homer L.

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780830634576 ISBN: 0830634576

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 370 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microwave Oven Repair 3ed

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $25.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070156784 ISBN: 0070156786

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Davidson, Homer L.

price: $27.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TAB Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780830634576 ISBN: 0830634576

Description: Very Good. 0830634576 Third edition, pages clear, few ex-lib marks. The book is great under protective plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $216.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1994/07/01 ISBN-13: 9780070156777 ISBN: 0070156778

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830664573 ISBN: 0830664572

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780830634576 ISBN: 0830634576

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Davidson, Homer L.

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TAB Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780830634576 ISBN: 0830634576

Description: Fair. 0830634576 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Davidson, Homer L

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780830664573 ISBN: 0830664572

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Top of spine tattered edges rubbed Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Davidson, Homer L.

price: $15.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070156784 ISBN: 0070156786

Description: Good. Ex-Library 3rd edition. light wear. normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair: 3rd Ed

by Davidson, Homer L.

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070156784 ISBN: 0070156786

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair 3ed

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $21.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070156784 ISBN: 0070156786

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair 3ed

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $37.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Inc Date Published: July, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070156784 ISBN: 0070156786

Description: Very Good. 0070156786. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair 3ed

price: $54.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070156784 ISBN: 0070156786

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

price: $57.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070156777 ISBN: 0070156778

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Microwave Oven Repair

price: $79.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070156777 ISBN: 0070156778

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair 3ed

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $80.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070156784 ISBN: 0070156786

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $131.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1994/07/01 ISBN-13: 9780070156777 ISBN: 0070156778

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $196.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1994/07/01 ISBN-13: 9780070156777 ISBN: 0070156778

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Davidson, Homer L.

price: $412.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780830664573 ISBN: 0830664572

Description: Very Good. 0830664572 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear. CD-ROM and Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microwave Oven Repair 3ed

by Davidson, Homer L.

price: $15.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070156784 ISBN: 0070156786

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1 x 9.25 x 7.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Microwave Oven Repair

by Homer L. Davidson

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB BOOKS INC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780830634576 ISBN: 0830634576

Description: Published by TAB Books Inc in 1991. Paperback. Number of pages: 368. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.