» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Microsoft Secrets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Microsoft Secrets

by Michael A Cusumano, Richard Selby

About this title: Based on highly confidential interviews with personnel, internal memos, and top-secret company documents, this compelling portrait reveals the philosophy, style, and competitive strategies that have taken Microsoft to the heights of the high-tech industry.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Microsoft Secrets used book

Microsoft Secrets

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets used book

Microsoft Secrets

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets, and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets, and Manages People

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction by), and Richard, W Selby, and Selby, Richard W (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Worn cover. Creased cover. Special overseas edition. UK Edition. Harper Collins, 1996. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets, and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets, and Manages People

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction by), and Richard, W Selby, and Selby, Richard W (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets used book

Microsoft Secrets

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction by), and Richard, W Selby, and Selby, Richard W (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets used book

Microsoft Secrets

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction by), and Richard, W Selby, and Selby, Richard W (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Touchstone Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets used book

Microsoft Secrets

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction by), and Richard, W Selby, and Selby, Richard W (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets used book

Microsoft Secrets

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction by), and Richard, W Selby, and Selby, Richard W (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets used book

Microsoft Secrets

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction by), and Richard, W Selby, and Selby, Richard W (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Cusumano, Michael A.

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Very Good. 0684855313 Great Softback From Bookstore Warehouse Vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Cusumano, Michael A.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Very Good. 0684855313 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Michael A. Cusumano

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1998-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microsoft Secrets

by Cusumano, Michael A. And Richard W. Selby

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Free Pr, 1995

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. HC. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1st Prtg. Thick 8vo. Computers. 512p., appendices, interviews, notes, index and some b/w diagrams and tables. T81. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets, and Manages People new book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets, and Manages People

by Cusumano, Michael A (Introduction by), and Selby, Richard W (Introduction by)

price: $5.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. New, mint (except for light page tanning, outer edges), first Touchstone trade paperback edition with new preface. "A blueprint for any company, " Business Week magazine. Michael Cusamano teaches strategy and technology management at Mass. Institute of Technology (MIT) School of Management; and Richard Selby teaches information and computer science at Univ. of California (Irvine). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People new book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Cusumano, Michael A.

price: $6.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: New. 0684855313 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People used book

Microsoft Secrets: How the World's Most Powerful Software Company Creates Technology, Shapes Markets and Manages People

by Cusumano, Michael A.

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684855318 ISBN: 0684855313

Description: Fine. 0684855313 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.