|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A novel about life in the 1990s from the point of view of a computer nerd named Dan Underwood. The story he narrates follows the adventures of six "microserfs," who write software for Microsoft until it's time to strike out on their own, then form their own company, and search for love in the computer-driven world of Silicon Valley.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Microserfs
(276 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006548591
ISBN: 0006548598
Description: Very Good. 371 p.; 18 cm. First published: London: Flamingo, 1995. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006548591
ISBN: 0006548598
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0060987049 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0060987049 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060391485
ISBN: 0060391480
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060391485
ISBN: 0060391480
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Very Good. 0060987049. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0060987049 book is in good used condition, soft cover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition, but copy shows some corner and edge wear. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some WEAR to covers, as well. Some dimpling and dents. At least one page shows marking in margin. One creased... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060391485
ISBN: 0060391480
Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391485
ISBN: 0060391480
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391485
ISBN: 0060391480
Description: Good. No DJ; front hinge slightly cracked behind flyleaf Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Fine. 0060987049 This book has never been read, shows some wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Fine. 0060987049 This book has never been read, shows some wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Fine. 0060987049 Some coger wear, may have a remainder mark, never used. Customer satisfaction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391485
ISBN: 0060391480
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996-06-19
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Very Good. Slight bends on front coverClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780006548591
ISBN: 0006548598
Description: Good. Has some visible wear. Solid used book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060391485
ISBN: 0060391480
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has some slight creases, name of previous owner and random number written on inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 371 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. This is a very funny novel. A great read will have you laughing out loud. It is great that it was written about the early 1990's and is dated but still revelant read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Coupland, Douglas
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780002244046
ISBN: 0002244047
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1995-06
ISBN-13: 9780060391485
ISBN: 0060391480
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, light rubbing to the DJ, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microserfs
by
Douglas Coupland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060987046
ISBN: 0060987049
Description: Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Staining to pg edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ...  | | | |