» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by S Nemat-Nasser

About this title: In this second edition, several new topics of technological interest have been added. These include: coupled mechanical and nonmechanical overall properties of heterogeneous piezoelectric materials, new upper and lower bounds for these coupled properties, a systematic comparison between the average-field theory and the results obtained using multi ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by Nemat-Nasser, S. Hori, M.

price: $93.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(280 pages) in this second edition several new topics of technological interest have been added. these include: coupled mechanical and nonmechanical overall properties of heterogeneous piezoelectric materials, new upper and lower bounds for these coupled properties, a systematic comparison between the average-field theory and the results obtained using multi-scale perturbation theory, an account of the uniform ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics)

by S. Nemat-Nasser, M. Hori

price: $112.09

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Holland Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by Nemat-Nasser, Sia, and Hori, Muneo

price: $118.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North-Holland Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 786 p. Contains: Illustrations. North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics, 37. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics)

by S. Nemat-Nasser; M. Hori

price: $122.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Holland Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics)

by S. Nemat-Nasser; M. Hori

price: $122.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Holland Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials, Second Edition (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) used book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials, Second Edition (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics)

by Nemat-Nasser, S.; Hori, M.

price: $92.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Holland ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: Fine. 0444500847 Book looks brand new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneou new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneou

by Nemat-Nasser, Sia And Hori, Muneo

price: $98.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SUN LITHO-PRINT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: In this second edition several new topics of technological interest have been added. These include: coupled mechanical and nonmechanical overall properties of heterogeneous piezoelectric materials, new upper and lower bounds for these coupled propert... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials, Second Edition (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) used book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials, Second Edition (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics)

by Nemat-Nasser, S.; Hori, M.

price: $99.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Holland ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: Fine. 0444500847 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by S. Nemat-Nasser; M. Hori

price: $108.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Micromechanics Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials, M. Hori new book

Micromechanics Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials, M. Hori

price: $109.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneou new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneou

by Nemat-Nasser, Sia,

price: $113.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Micromechanics-Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials new book

Micromechanics-Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by Nemat-Nasser S.

price: $120.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 810. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by Nemat-Nasser, Sia/ Hori, Muneo,

price: $131.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials, Second Edition (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics) used book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials, Second Edition (North-Holland Series in Applied Mathematics and Mechanics)

by Nemat-Nasser, S.; Hori, M.

price: $142.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Holland ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: Good. 0444500847 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials new book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by S. Nemat-Nasser; M. Hori

price: $112.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Science ISBN-13: 9780444500847 ISBN: 0444500847

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by Nemat-Nasser, S

price: $133.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science & Technology Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780444898814 ISBN: 0444898816

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 687 p. Ifip Transactions, 37. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by Nemat-Nasser, S

price: $133.18

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science & Technology Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780444898814 ISBN: 0444898816

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 687 p. Ifip Transactions, 37. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Micromechanics: Overall Properties of Heterogeneous Materials

by Nemat-Nasser, S

price: $134.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science & Technology Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780444898814 ISBN: 0444898816

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 687 p. Ifip Transactions, 37. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.