New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Microclimate: The Biological Environment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Microclimate: The Biological Environment

by Norman J Rosenberg

About this title: An up-to-date and much enlarged edition of this text on the microclimate, emphasizing its effect on plants, animals, and humans. Provides a basis for understanding environmental biophysics, then covers the prediction, manipulation, and management of the climate near the ground.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Microclimate

by Norman J. Rosenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Microclimate

by Norman J. Rosenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Microclimate

by Rosenberg, Norman J.

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: Fair. 0471736155 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Microclimate

by Rosenberg, Norman J.

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: HC Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Etobicoke, ON, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: Good. 0471736155 G/-; hinges loose, previous owner signature, spine tears (largest 1/2"); pencil notations; B&W photos and diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Microclimate: the Biological Environment used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Norman J. Rosenberg~Blaine L. Blad~Shashi B. Verma

price: $42.25

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: Good. Second edition. Ex-textbook, slight shelf wear and writing. Minor tearing. Several pages in the center shaken. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Microclimate: the Biological Environment used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Rosenberg, Norman J. Blad, Blaine L. Verma, Shashi B.

price: $58.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 26 Oct 1983 1983 ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 528. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Microclimate: the Biological Environment used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Norman J. Rosenberg, Blaine L. Blad, Shashi B. Verma

price: $111.92

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Pub Date: 9/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 528. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Microclimate: the Biological Environment used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Rosenberg, Norman J.; Blad, Blaine L.; Verma, Shashi B.

price: $171.51

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 50% More material than the original work! This is a tight square Hardcover copy with clean, unmarked text. price clipped on first blank. Vary minor shelfwear to top & bottom of book. DJ described as fair due to shelfwear at top & bottom and small triangular piece torn from bottom rear of DJ near spine. Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kishbook, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Microclimate: The Biological Environment new book

Microclimate: The Biological Environment

by Rosenberg, Norman J, and Verma, Shashi B, and Blad, Blaine L

price: $318.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Microclimate

by Norman J. Rosenberg

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Microclimate

by Norman J. Rosenberg

price: $20.85

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0471736155 ISBN 13: 9780471736158 bk# 15.0. e5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Microclimate the Biological Environment

by Rosenberg, Norman J

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS@ ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Microclimate: the Biological Environment used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Norman J. Rosenberg

price: $52.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Microclimate: the Biological Environment used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Rosenberg, Norman J...

price: $250.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: Fine; Collectible. Appears unread. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have tiny corner wear on cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Microclimate new book

Microclimate

by Rosenberg, Norman J. / Blad, Blaine L. / V

price: $280.19

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: SECOND Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Print on Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Microclimate: the Biological Environment new book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Rosenberg, Norman J.; Blad, Blaine L.; Verma, Shashi B.

price: $307.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: New. 0471060666. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Microclimate: the Biological Environment new book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Rosenberg, Norman J., Blad, Blaine L., Verma, Shashi B.

price: $314.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Microclimate: the Biological Environment new book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Rosenberg, Norman J. (Author) Verma, Shashi B. (With) Blad, Blaine L. (With)

price: $360.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.54 by 6 inches. (00528 pages) this book is printed on demand. edition: 0002 lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Norman J. Rosenberg

price: $12.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 330pages., 700grams, ISBN: 0471736155. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Norman J. Rosenberg

price: $12.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 330pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0471736155. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Norman J. Rosenberg

price: $15.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780471736158 ISBN: 0471736155

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 330pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0471736155. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Microclimate: the Biological Environment used book

Microclimate: the Biological Environment

by Norman J. Rosenberg, Blaine L. Blad, Shashi B. Verma

price: $232.76

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebraska Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: Good

Microclimate new book

Microclimate

by Rosenberg

price: $383.81

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471060666 ISBN: 0471060666

Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 0471060666. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?