Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An up-to-date and much enlarged edition of this text on the microclimate, emphasizing its effect on plants, animals, and humans. Provides a basis for understanding environmental biophysics, then covers the prediction, manipulation, and management of the climate near the ground.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Microclimate: The Biological Environment
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Microclimate
by
Norman J. Rosenberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate
by
Norman J. Rosenberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate
by
Rosenberg, Norman J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: Fair. 0471736155 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate
by
Rosenberg, Norman J.
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: HC
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: Good. 0471736155 G/-; hinges loose, previous owner signature, spine tears (largest 1/2"); pencil notations; B&W photos and diagrams. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Norman J. Rosenberg~Blaine L. Blad~Shashi B. Verma
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: Good. Second edition. Ex-textbook, slight shelf wear and writing. Minor tearing. Several pages in the center shaken. read more
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Rosenberg, Norman J. Blad, Blaine L. Verma, Shashi B.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York
Date Published: 26 Oct 1983 1983
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 528. 25 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Norman J. Rosenberg, Blaine L. Blad, Shashi B. Verma
Edition: second
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Pub Date: 9/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 528. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Rosenberg, Norman J.; Blad, Blaine L.; Verma, Shashi B.
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 50% More material than the original work! This is a tight square Hardcover copy with clean, unmarked text. price clipped on first blank. Vary minor shelfwear to top & bottom of book. DJ described as fair due to shelfwear at top & bottom and small triangular piece torn from bottom rear of DJ near spine. Great Value! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kishbook,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: The Biological Environment
by
Rosenberg, Norman J, and Verma, Shashi B, and Blad, Blaine L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 528 p. read more
|
|
Microclimate
by
Norman J. Rosenberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Microclimate
by
Norman J. Rosenberg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0471736155 ISBN 13: 9780471736158 bk# 15.0. e5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate the Biological Environment
by
Rosenberg, Norman J
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS@
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Norman J. Rosenberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Rosenberg, Norman J...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: Fine; Collectible. Appears unread. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have tiny corner wear on cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate
by
Rosenberg, Norman J. / Blad, Blaine L. / V
Edition: SECOND
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Print on
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Rosenberg, Norman J.; Blad, Blaine L.; Verma, Shashi B.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: New. 0471060666. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Rosenberg, Norman J., Blad, Blaine L., Verma, Shashi B.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Rosenberg, Norman J. (Author) Verma, Shashi B. (With) Blad, Blaine L. (With)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.54 by 6 inches. (00528 pages) this book is printed on demand. edition: 0002 lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Norman J. Rosenberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 330pages., 700grams, ISBN: 0471736155. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Norman J. Rosenberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 330pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0471736155. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Norman J. Rosenberg
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780471736158
ISBN: 0471736155
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 330pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0471736155. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Microclimate: the Biological Environment
by
Norman J. Rosenberg, Blaine L. Blad, Shashi B. Verma
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley-Interscience
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
|
Microclimate
by
Rosenberg
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471060666
ISBN: 0471060666
Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 0471060666. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4346811&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|