» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Microbial Transformations of Bioactive Compounds

by Rosazza

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Microbial Transformations of Bioactive Compounds: Volume 1

by Rosazza, John P.

price: $44.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Pr I Llc, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 084936065x. Typical library marks with lightly bumped tips and surface wear. Text is clean and unmarked. Volume I; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microbial Transformations of Bioactive Compounds Volume 1 & 2-2 Volume Set

by Rosazza

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 VOLUME SET Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Both Vols Very Good Ex Lib Con. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 084936065X Vol. 1 covers: notes on the historical development of microbial transformations; the methodology of microbial transformations of organic compounds; microbial transformations of antibiotics; microbial tranformation of important industiral hydrocarbons; microbial tranformations of prostaglandins; index. Vol. 2 covers: microbial tranformations as a means of preparing mammalian drug metabolites; tranformations of xenobiotics by ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microbial Transformations of Bioactive Compounds, Volume 1

by Tosazza

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: VOLUME 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Very Good Ex-Library Cond Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 084936065X 133 pgs. Covers: notes on the historical development of microbial transformations; the methodology of microbial transformations of organic compounds; microbial transformations of antibiotics; microbial transformation of important industrial hydrocarbons; microbial transformations of prostaglandins; index. Gold/black boards with gold lettering. Usual library markings. Clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microbial Transformations of Bioactive Compounds: 001

by John P. Rosazza

price: $69.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 084936065X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Microbial Transformations of Physiologically Active Compounds

by Rosazza,

price: $81.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Microbial Transformations of Physiologically Active Compounds

by Rosazza,

price: $84.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Microbial Transformations of Bioactive Compounds

by Rosazza

price: $86.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microbial Transformations of Physiologically Active Compounds

by Rosazza, John P.

price: $136.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 9-1-82 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microbial Transformations of Physiologically Active Compounds

by Rosazza, John P.

price: $153.53

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 9-1-82 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Microbial Transformations of Physiologically Active Compounds

by Rosazza, John P.

price: $195.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 1982-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microbial Transformations of Physiologically Active Compounds

by Rosazza, John P.

price: $231.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 1982-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Microbial Transformations of Bioactive Compounds

by Rosazza

price: $89.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Microbial Transformations of Bioactive Compounds

by Rosazza

price: $89.10

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Microbial Transformations of Physiologically Active Compounds

by Rosazza, John P.

price: $195.51

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 1982-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Microbial Transformations of Bioactive Compounds

by Rosazza

price: $89.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780849360657 ISBN: 084936065X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.