Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: These articles focus on methods for optimizing the effectiveness of microorganisms for biodegradation. This volume includes discussions of the biodegradation and toxicity of PAH-, PCP-, PCB-, and BTEX-contaminated soil and aqueous sediments. Both bench-scale and pilot-scale studies deal with microbial issues such as surfactant-enhanced aromatic hydrocarbon degradation, nutrient addition and bioavailability, and various dispersion techniques. Selected case studies include discussions on pre-culture and consortium biodegradation of various petroleum hydrocarbons.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego, Calif. )
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: 361 pp., hardcover, BRAND NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: New. Slight shelfware to corners. t3-350. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
srwilson62 ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Very Good. **** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** A2C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
Diego, Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San; Hinc
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Pr, Columbus, OH
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Clean tight copy.; Bioremediation, 3 (8); 1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 361 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
Diego, Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San; Hinc
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Pr, Columbus, OH
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Ex-Library; VG/NONE. Usual library markings. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Bioremediation, 3 (8); 361 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
Hinchee, Robert E, Dr. (Editor), and Vogel, Catherine M (Editor), and Brockman, Fred J (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Good. 374 p. Bioremediation, 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
Hinchee, Robert E
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Battelle Press, c1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
Hinchee, Robert E.; Vogel, Catherine M.; Brockman, Fred J. (Editors)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: As New. Hardbound Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Microbal Processes for Bioremediation
by
Hinchee, Robert E., Catherine M. Vogel & Fred J. Brockman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1574770098. Very sl slanted. Volume 8 of Third Symposium held in San Diego, 1995. Former owner's name inside front, and top pg edges.; HB, octavo; 361 pages. read more
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
Hinchee, Robert E., Catherine M. Vogel, And Fred J. Brockman (Editors)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Hardback w/o dj, 361 pages, very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation 3(8) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set)
by
Hinchee, Robert E. (Editor); Brockman, Fred J. (Editor); Vogel, Catherine M. (Editor)
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st hardback edition. Glossy hadcover. Text is unmarked. Book is in a near fine or better condition. read more
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ; On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: New. 1574770098. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
San Diego, Robert E. Hinchee, Fred J. Brockman, Catherine M. Vogel,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
San Diego, Robert E. Hinchee, Fred J. Brockman, Catherine M. Vogel,
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
Diego, Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Sit
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press; Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
Diego, Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Sit
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
Diego, Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Sit
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation (Bioremediation, 3(8). )
by
Diego, Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Sit
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press; Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation 1995 Sa
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Battelle Pr, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770094
ISBN: 1574770098
Description: Near Fine. Science. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1 ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.