» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography

by Michelle Kwan

About this title: In this autobiography, the young figure skater who has been both the U.S. National Champion Figure Skater and the World Champion Figure Skater recounts her life up to the age of 16. Illustrated with photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Michelle Kwan Laura James Laura M. James

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle; James, Laura M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Very Good. 0590763407: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Damage to Binding: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good. 1997-School & Librar----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Michelle Kwan; Laura M. James

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. HardCover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelle Kwan / Heart of a Champion / an Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle / As Told To Laura James

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Scholastic, c1997, ; 3rd printing, hardcover, several color photos, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a near FINE colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart of a Champion, an Autobiography used book

Heart of a Champion, an Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle; Told To Laura James

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: c. 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Color Photographs. VG, corners/spine ends slightly worn, faint smudge on fore-edge, DJ VG 151 pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, a little rubbed. the word "PAID" is stamped on the front pastedown, ISBN 0-590-76340-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Michelle Kwan, Laura M. James

price: $8.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion: an Autobiography

by Kwan, Michelle; James, Laura M.

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590763400 ISBN: 0590763407

Description: Very Good. 0590763407 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion used book

Michelle Kwan: Heart of a Champion

by Michelle Kwan

price: $11.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780606136075 ISBN: 060613607X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Diane, The United States

"This is probably my all-time favorite book since I'm into ice skating. My favorite skater is Michelle Kwan. Not that I'll ever go to Nationals, but I can still compete for maybe a few more years."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 9, 2009
By Hannah, The United States

"It wasn't so much of a good book as it was that I have liked her and her skating since I was a peewee."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 6, 2009
By Luna, China

"cool book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 1, 2008
By Lennie, Torrance, CA

"I had to read this autobiography because Michelle Kwan happens to be from the same hometown as me. You don't have to like figure skating to enjoy this book--it is very uplifting and inspiring. The reader comes to appreciate all the dedication and sacrifices it takes to become a world class athlete and Olympic contender."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Michelle Kwan, Heart of a Champion: An Autobiography by Michelle Kwan

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.