About this title: In this autobiography, the young figure skater who has been both the U.S. National Champion Figure Skater and the World Champion Figure Skater recounts her life up to the age of 16. Illustrated with photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 11/1997
ISBN-13:9780590763400ISBN:0590763407
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 11/1997
ISBN-13:9780590763400ISBN:0590763407
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 11/1997
ISBN-13:9780590763400ISBN:0590763407
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780590763400ISBN:0590763407
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1997-School & Librar----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997-11
ISBN-13:9780590763400ISBN:0590763407
Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. HardCover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
Description: Scholastic, c1997, ; 3rd printing, hardcover, several color photos, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a near FINE colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Edition: 2nd printing
Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4"
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: c. 1997
ISBN-13:9780590763400ISBN:0590763407
Description: Color Photographs. VG, corners/spine ends slightly worn, faint smudge on fore-edge, DJ VG 151 pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, a little rubbed. the word "PAID" is stamped on the front pastedown, ISBN 0-590-76340-7. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
"This is probably my all-time favorite book since I'm into ice skating. My favorite skater is Michelle Kwan. Not that I'll ever go to Nationals, but I can still compete for maybe a few more years."
"I had to read this autobiography because Michelle Kwan happens to be from the same hometown as me. You don't have to like figure skating to enjoy this book--it is very uplifting and inspiring. The reader comes to appreciate all the dedication and sacrifices it takes to become a world class athlete and Olympic contender."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.