Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon, [London]
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780714814834ISBN:0714814830
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 15 p. 48 plates (part col. ) 31 cm. Includes Plates. "Distributed in the U.S. by Praeger Publishers, New York. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon, [London]
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780714814834ISBN:0714814830
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. small tears and minor fade on dj copy is tight no marks-beautiful. 15 p. 48 plates (part col. ) 31 cm. Includes Plates. "Distributed in the U.S. by Praeger Publishers, New York. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780714815824ISBN:0714815829
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Phaidon, [london]
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780714814834ISBN:0714814830
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0714814830. Good in good dust jacket.; 15 p. 48 plates (part col. ) 31 cm. Includes Plates. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; "Distributed in the U. S. By Praeger Publishers, New York. " read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very Good. 3829029314 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780834300064ISBN:0834300060
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, binding is good, Cover is in good shape. [35] p. : ill. (some col. ); 36 cm. The Great artists (New York, Funk & Wagnalls); book 5. The Great artists; book 5. Includes Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Trade paperback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bookthrift Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780714815824ISBN:0714815829
Description: Very Good. 0714815829 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, Second edition, London 1972, hardcover with dustjacket in Mylar coating, DJ has very light creasing & wear at edges. Clean text, no markings. Carefully packaged, Priority shipping NOT available due to size. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.