» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Michelangelo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Michelangelo

by Bradbury, Kirsten

price: $6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405429849 ISBN: 1405429844

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Bradbury, Kirsten

price: $6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405429849 ISBN: 1405429844

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Bradbury, Kirsten

price: $6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405429849 ISBN: 1405429844

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti, Buonarroti

price: $6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405429849 ISBN: 1405429844

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti, Buonarroti

price: $6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405429849 ISBN: 1405429844

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti, Buonarroti

price: $6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405429849 ISBN: 1405429844

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti, Buonarroti

price: $6.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405429849 ISBN: 1405429844

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti, and Ramsden, E. H.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, [London] Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780714814834 ISBN: 0714814830

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 15 p. 48 plates (part col. ) 31 cm. Includes Plates. "Distributed in the U.S. by Praeger Publishers, New York. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CC Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti, and Ramsden, E. H.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, [London] Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780714814834 ISBN: 0714814830

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. small tears and minor fade on dj copy is tight no marks-beautiful. 15 p. 48 plates (part col. ) 31 cm. Includes Plates. "Distributed in the U.S. by Praeger Publishers, New York. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CC Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo (Art in Hand)

by Alexandra Gromlin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9783829029315 ISBN: 3829029314

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo (Art in Hand)

by Alexandra Gromlin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9783829029315 ISBN: 3829029314

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815824 ISBN: 0714815829

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714815824 ISBN: 0714815829

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo (Colour Plate Books)

by E.H. Ramsden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714814834 ISBN: 0714814830

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo (Art in Hand)

by Alexandra Gromlin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783829029315 ISBN: 3829029314

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti, And Ramsden, E. H.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon, [london] Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780714814834 ISBN: 0714814830

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0714814830. Good in good dust jacket.; 15 p. 48 plates (part col. ) 31 cm. Includes Plates. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; "Distributed in the U. S. By Praeger Publishers, New York. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo (Art in Hand)

by Alexandra Gromlin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9783829029315 ISBN: 3829029314

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo (Art in Hand)

by Gromlin, Alexandra

price: $2.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Konemann ISBN-13: 9783829029315 ISBN: 3829029314

Description: Very Good. 3829029314 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Michelangelo (Detailed Commentary on 120 Examples of His Craft)

by Kirsten Bradbury

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781405429849 ISBN: 1405429844

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti, and Ramsden, E. H.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780834300064 ISBN: 0834300060

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, binding is good, Cover is in good shape. [35] p. : ill. (some col. ); 36 cm. The Great artists (New York, Funk & Wagnalls); book 5. The Great artists; book 5. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo (Art in Hand)

by Alexandra Gromlin

price: $3.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9783829029315 ISBN: 3829029314

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Michelangelo Buonarroti

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714814834 ISBN: 0714814830

Description: Good. First Edition, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Michelangelo Buonarrotti, Life and Work

by Gromling, Alexandra

price: $3.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783829029315 ISBN: 3829029314

Description: New. New, Unread Copy. No wear or creases; no marks or writing.; Art in Focus Series; Trade PB; 95 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo

by Buonarroti, Michelangelo

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780714815824 ISBN: 0714815829

Description: Very Good. 0714815829 Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar DJ, Second edition, London 1972, hardcover with dustjacket in Mylar coating, DJ has very light creasing & wear at edges. Clean text, no markings. Carefully packaged, Priority shipping NOT available due to size. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michelangelo Detailed Commentary on 120 Examples of His Craft Hardcover

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781405429849 ISBN: 1405429844

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.