» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Michael Jackson: The Magic & the Madness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Michael Jackson: The Magic & the Madness

by J Randy Taraborrelli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness used book

Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J Randy

price: $4.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780345375322 ISBN: 0345375327

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J Randy

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Likely BCE. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Near fine with minimal wear. Previous owner signed ffe and put sticker on back of dj. Otherwise clean, unmarked, tight, square. Dj rubbed, scratch, with few dents. Sewn binding. Black half cloth over boards. 625 p. 22 cm. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $10.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1992-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780345375322 ISBN: 0345375327

Description: Good. Clean and unmarked, spine creasing, light rubs, discoloration of interior cover pages-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $12.00

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780330420051 ISBN: 0330420054

Description: Good. A few creases to the spine end and cover of the book. Previous owners name inside front page. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Birch Lane Press, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in VG DW(minor wear) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Michael Jackson the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $21.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780330420051 ISBN: 0330420054

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. (400 pages) this biography of michael jackson includes the behind-the-scenes story to many of the landmarks in his life-his legal and commercial battles, his marriages, his passions and addictions and his children. 40ill. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic & the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $22.55

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780330420051 ISBN: 0330420054

Description: Octavo Size. Fine condition-as new. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs.685 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $24.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 4/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780345375322 ISBN: 0345375327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $26.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780283073793 ISBN: 0283073799

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Tight Square Binding, Very Slight Edge Wear on dust cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780283073793 ISBN: 0283073799

Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Tight Square Binding, 4" Box cut along edge of board and Repaired Box cut on Edge of dust cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $29.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780283073793 ISBN: 0283073799

Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Tight Square Binding, Repaired Small Nick on Bottom Edge of Board, Light Edge Wear on dust cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Michael Jackson: The Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $50.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780330420051 ISBN: 0330420054

Description: New. Mint condition. Pan Books, 2004. This updated edition first published by Pan books, 2004. First edition-first printing of this edition(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Paperback in mint condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w photographs. The book is new with a small nick and ink mark on the outer edges of the pages.728pp including Source notes, bibliography, index. A collectable book. Usually dispatched within 24 hours, First class. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alpha 2 Omega Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $195.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780283073793 ISBN: 0283073799

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $440.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780283073793 ISBN: 0283073799

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 04/06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780330420051 ISBN: 0330420054

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345375322 ISBN: 0345375327

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 09/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780747238805 ISBN: 0747238804

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $6.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345375322 ISBN: 0345375327

Description: Good. Reprint. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $7.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 19/09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780283073809 ISBN: 0283073802

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $7.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 19/09/2003 ISBN-13: 9780283073809 ISBN: 0283073802

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J Randy

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Doubleday 1991.

Description: VG. in VG dj. dj in plastic 625. Illustrated by yes. BC edition. 8vo. 024631. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson-the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1991

Description: G+/G+; wear; clean copy; may be BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $10.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780330420051 ISBN: 0330420054

Description: New. 0330420054 unabridged! ! FAT-BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Michael Jackson: the Magic and the Madness

by Taraborrelli, J. Randy

price: $10.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan MacMillan ISBN-13: 9780330420051 ISBN: 0330420054

Description: New. 0330420054 unabridged! ! FAT-BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michael Jackson the Magic and the Madness

by J. Randy Taraborrelli

price: $11.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside! Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 23, 2009
By Sherrel, Draper, UT

"Rather large book, I appreciated the author update of Michael's Biography, including his recent death. The book answered alot of questions I had about Michael Jackson and his life.

I left feeling that Michael Jackson was a very talented, and apparently emotionally disturbed artist. The author was sympathetic and thorough, however, he didn't hestitate to be critical when appropriate.

My heart goes out to the children remaining and what their life will be as part of the Jackson family clan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Jayla, Birmingham, AL

"haven't read it"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
AS GOOD AS IT GETS, Aug 27, 2009
By Janie1948, SCOTLAND

"This is a very comprehensive book about Michael Jackson's life from a well established source and journalist with an outstanding reputation who has known Jackson personally for many years. It covers Michael's life right up until after the trials he endured - and including his two marriages updated in 2003. It is easy to read and yet thoroughly researched and factual. I do not think this is just tacky made up text to sell books. If you want a good appraisal of what made Michael tick, an appreciation of his talent and the sadness that fame and fortune brought him without any histrionics this is the book for you."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Rachel, Prescott Valley, AZ

"Has allot of history of Motown. Very interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Michael Jackson: The Magic & the Madness by J Randy Taraborrelli

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.