» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Michael Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: What Michael fans have been waiting for, a reference book to the Michael system that's fun and easy reading. Michael, a channeled being, describes how people behave through soul ages, essence roles, and personality overleaves. (Channeling)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Jose Stevens, Simon Warwick Smith

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warwick Press ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Jose Stevens, Simon Warwick-Smith

price: $4.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Stevens, Jose; Smith, Simon Warwick

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warwick Pr, Sonoma, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Near Fine. Bright & clean. Little corner folds & curls. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Michael Handbook used book

The Michael Handbook

by Stevens, Jose, PH.D., and Warwick-Smith, Simon

price: $6.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warwick Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essence & Personality: the Michael Handbook used book

Essence & Personality: the Michael Handbook

by Stevens, Jose

price: $9.78

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warwick Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Good. Cover shows moderate wear. Pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Jose Stevens; Simon Warwick-Smith

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warwick Press Date Published: 1988-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Very Good. The covers of this book are clean and glossy. The book has obvious, but minor edge wear and handling wear, and is still in very good condition, with a nice tight uncreased binding. The interior pages are pristine clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages. No soiling or water damage. No torn or missing pages. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding, the

by Stevens, Jose L.; Warwick-Smith, Simon

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warwick Press, Sonoma, CA, U.S. A Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 325 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Jose Stevens, Simon Warwick Smith

price: $24.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Warwick Press Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essence and Personality: the Michael Handbbok used book

Essence and Personality: the Michael Handbbok

by Stevens, Jose L.; Warwick-Smith, Simon

price: $34.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warwick Press, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Very Good. Issued Without a Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; some scrapes and fading on back of cover, a few, very few, passages are highlighted in yellow.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Stevens, Jose L.; Warwick-Smith, Simon

price: $39.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warwick Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0941109003. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Jose Stevens, Simon Warwick-Smith

price: $9.57

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Stevens, Jose; Warwick-Smith, Simon

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warwick Pr, Sonoma, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. "The book presents a complete system of knowledge that makes perfect sense and is fun. " Front cover has slight shelf rubs, spine is creased, slight bumped corners and minor edge rubs. Small dot stain on side of front cover and first 3 pages. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

price: $16.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Good. By Jose Stevens, Simon Warwick-Smith; ISBN: 0941109003; Pub. : Warwick Press; Pub. Date: 1988-03-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 14.4 oz.; Softcover. Minor wear on cover. Mild corner bump. Minor discoloration on end of pages as seen when book is closed. Text is clean and binding is tight. All else is very good. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which is a 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization. by Jose ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Michael Handbook a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Stevens, Jose & Simon Warwick-Smith

price: $17.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warwick Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Good. 0941109003. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Minor page curl, if any. Free of any markings or labels. Minor to moderate cover wear includes crease on spine. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 0.7 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Stevens, Jose

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warwick Press ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Jose Stevens; Simon Warwick-Smith

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warwick Press Date Published: 1988-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Very Good. Clean with no writings, Fast shipping with tracking-80397Mdcc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Stevens, Jose L.; Warwick-Smith, Simon

price: $42.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warwick Press, Orinda, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book represents some of the most interesting of the recent flood of channeled information. It describes a system of personality typology, with echoes from Gurdjieff and the esoteric traditions, as well as modern developmental psychology. It gives the reader a set of tools for self-understanding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding used book

The Michael Handbook: a Channeled System for Self Understanding

by Jose Stevens

price: $58.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warwick Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941109000 ISBN: 0941109003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 7, 2008
By George, The United States

"Where we fit in the Universe. How and why we write our life scripts the way we do. Also gave me a huge appreciation for others in their life journeys and helped me to not judge others."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Find out who you are, Apr 26, 2007
By SheilahG, surrey Britain

"Michaels' teachings
is a guide that takes you to pieces and puts you together again in understandable bite size chunks. Through this viewpoint you gain an understanding of why you might feel drawn to some people and feel that you would like to avoid dealings with others. Why this may be and what you can do about this.
It also takes you through why you may have the attitude you do
EG a warrior personality will not be found sitting watchings things happen.They're out there making it happen.
It explains why values change and how to recognise where others may be on their path
this brings you an awareness of why their view may be totally different to yours.
EG an Old Soul may have the knowledge but may not be fired up to change the world
Whereas a young soul at level 7 is at a peak looking to make everything around them happen now!
The beautiful thing about this book is that it gives you an awareness without preaching or trying to convert anyone to anything . This book takes the view of 'This is one way of looking at things. Do with this what you will.
It suggests that you can take control of your life by changing the only thing you actually own- your attitude. This book is fascinating and has a wisdom that seems as valid today as when it was written well worth a read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.