» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Michael Graves

by Michael Graves, David Dunster

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Michael Graves (Architectural Monographs, No. 5)

by Contributor-Peter Carl; Editor-David Dunster; Introduction-Alan Colquhoun

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli / Academy Editions Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780847802159 ISBN: 0847802159

Description: Good. G+, light wear and laminate peeling to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1966-1981

by Ted Bickford

price: $2.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847804313 ISBN: 0847804313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves (Architectural Monographs, No. 5)

by Collaborator-Alan Colquhoun; Collaborator-Peter Carl; Editor-David Dunster

price: $6.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780847802159 ISBN: 0847802159

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read softback book, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves

by Graves, Michael

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Academy Editions, London Date Published: 1979

Description: Oversize paperback. 112pp. Black & white illustrations throughout. Very Good with sunning to spine, creasing to covers and light wear to spine ends. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves (Architectural Monographs 5)

by [Graves, Michael]

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Architectural Monographs 5, Rizzoli, NY c.1979, 1st. 8-1/2” x11-1/2” paperbk. 110pp. many illusts. F $ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves

by Princeton Arch Staff

price: $10.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780910413138 ISBN: 0910413134

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves

by Carl, Peter & David Dunster & Alan Colquhoun

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli / Academy Editions Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780847802159 ISBN: 0847802159

Description: Very Good. 0847802159. Architectural Monographs, No. 5; 4to; 110 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves

by Dunster, David

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780847802159 ISBN: 0847802159

Description: Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2. 110 pages, w/many color and b/w illustrations. Architectural Monographs 5. Unmarked, bright, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves, Buildings and Projects, 1966-1981

by Graves, Michael, And Scully, Vincent Joseph, And Nichols, Karen Vogel, And Arnell, Peter, And Bickford, Ted

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780847804313 ISBN: 0847804313

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. ex-library with usual markings, plastic applied to soft cover, rectangle clipped out of back cover, else very good. Unknown printing. 303 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Bibliography: p. 300-303. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Halldorson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1966-1981

by Graves, Michael; Scully, Vincent

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780847804313 ISBN: 0847804313

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Wraps rubbed, lightly soiled. Shallow reading crease to spine. 303 pp. Densely illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1966-1981

by Wheeler, Karen Vogel

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780847804054 ISBN: 0847804054

Description: Good+ 0847804054. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear.; 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves, Buildings and Projects, 1966-1981

by Graves, Michael; Arnell, Peter; Bickford, Ted; Scully, Vincent Joseph; Nichols, Karen Vogel

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Italy Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780847804313 ISBN: 0847804313

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Yellow illustrated softcover w/red lettering. One date/no additional printings. Book in VG+ condition. Text all clean/unmarked, crisp. Covers unmarked w/light edgewear. Binding tight/solid. Photos/illustrations throughout of various architecture. 303 pp. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Michael Graves

by Princeton Arch Staff

price: $15.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press ISBN-13: 9780910413138 ISBN: 0910413134

Description: New. 0910413134 New. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1966-1981 used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1966-1981

by Wheeler, Karen Vogel; Arnell, Peter; Bickford, Ted [Editors]; Scully, Vincent

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780847804054 ISBN: 0847804054

Description: Very Good+ Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A nice copy, clean, no writing or marks, binding tight. Color illustrated wraps, 303 pp., Select Bibliography, Index of Buildings and Projects, illustrated with color photographs of buildings, floor plans, furniture, home furnishings, and artifacts. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped, light scuffing/soil to covers, slight lean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 15 oz. ISBN: 0847804054 Inventory No: 005984. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Holzman Antiques, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves Design Collection

by Graves, Michael

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: GRAVES DESIGN STUDIO Date Published: 1996

Description: BROCHURE, WITH 15 ITEMS SHOWN AND PRICED. FINE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves

by Graves, Michael F, and Wheeler, Karen Vogel (Photographer), and Arnell, Peter (Editor)

price: $19.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780847804054 ISBN: 0847804054

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Michael Graves Exhibition New Projects 1978-1983

by [Graves, Michael]

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Visual Arts Gallery, Florida International University, Miami Oct. -Nov.1983 8-1/2'x11' stapled wraps, 30pp. color illusts. VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Graves used book

Michael Graves

by Princeton Arch Staff

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780910413138 ISBN: 0910413134

Description: Fine. New Book, Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, Paul Goldberger calls Michael Graves "the most truly original voice that American architecture has produced in some time. " Graves's monograph, Buildings and Projects 1982-1989 documents more than 100 works, including the Clos Pegase Winery, Whitney Museum, Newark Museum, Humana Building, Dolphin and Swan Hotels, and Hotel New York, Euro Disney, as well as furniture, textile, and fabric designs. Essays by Christian ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves

by Dunster, David (Ed)

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Academy Editions, London Date Published: 1979

Description: Ex-lib paperback. Ex University Library-labels; spine a little faded. Architectural Monographs 5. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves: Architectural Monographs 5

by Graves, Michael; Dunster, David

price: $28.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli, Italy Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780847802159 ISBN: 0847802159

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Wrap has light edge and shelf wear. Text and pages are clean and bright. Color and B/W photos and drawings. A very gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects, 1966-1981

by Graves, Michael; Arnell, Peter; Bickford, Ted; Scully, Vincent Joseph; Wheeler, Karen Vogel

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Binding Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780847804313 ISBN: 0847804313

Description: Very Good. 4to. VG, pb, b&w and color plates, 303pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves, Buildings and Projects, 1966-1981

by Graves, Michael; Arnell, Peter; Bickford, Ted; Scully, Vincent Joseph; Nichols, Karen Vogel

price: $33.52

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Italy: Rizzoli, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780847804313 ISBN: 0847804313

Description: 4to, pbk, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michel Grzelak, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves (Architecutral Monographs 5)

by [ Graves, Michael ] David Dunster (Edits)

price: $34.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Academy Editions., London 1979 Date Published: 1979

Description: FINE in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. Large 4to in colour printed glossy card covers. 112pp, plates in colour and b/w, plans etc...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Slight crease to top corner of front cover (still flat-no splaying) else FINE, a very clean and tight copy in not far from new condition ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Michael Graves

by Princeton Arch Staff

price: $39.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press ISBN-13: 9780910413138 ISBN: 0910413134

Description: New. 0910413134 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Graves: Buildings and Projects 1966-1981

by Wheeler, Karen (Editor); Arnell, Peter (Editor)

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780847804313 ISBN: 0847804313

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0847804313. Cloth. Some spine fading. Fine in a very good or better dustjacket.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.