Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications
ISBN-13:9780847804313ISBN:0847804313
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Academy Editions, London
Date Published: 1979
Description: Oversize paperback. 112pp. Black & white illustrations throughout. Very Good with sunning to spine, creasing to covers and light wear to spine ends. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780847802159ISBN:0847802159
Description: Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2. 110 pages, w/many color and b/w illustrations. Architectural Monographs 5. Unmarked, bright, tight and clean. read more
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780847804313ISBN:0847804313
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. ex-library with usual markings, plastic applied to soft cover, rectangle clipped out of back cover, else very good. Unknown printing. 303 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Bibliography: p. 300-303. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Italy
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780847804313ISBN:0847804313
Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Yellow illustrated softcover w/red lettering. One date/no additional printings. Book in VG+ condition. Text all clean/unmarked, crisp. Covers unmarked w/light edgewear. Binding tight/solid. Photos/illustrations throughout of various architecture. 303 pp. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780847804054ISBN:0847804054
Description: Very Good+ Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A nice copy, clean, no writing or marks, binding tight. Color illustrated wraps, 303 pp., Select Bibliography, Index of Buildings and Projects, illustrated with color photographs of buildings, floor plans, furniture, home furnishings, and artifacts. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped, light scuffing/soil to covers, slight lean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 15 oz. ISBN: 0847804054 Inventory No: 005984. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Architectural Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780910413138ISBN:0910413134
Description: Fine. New Book, Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, Paul Goldberger calls Michael Graves "the most truly original voice that American architecture has produced in some time. " Graves's monograph, Buildings and Projects 1982-1989 documents more than 100 works, including the Clos Pegase Winery, Whitney Museum, Newark Museum, Humana Building, Dolphin and Swan Hotels, and Hotel New York, Euro Disney, as well as furniture, textile, and fabric designs. Essays by Christian ... read more
Edition: Assumed First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rizzoli, Italy
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780847802159ISBN:0847802159
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Wrap has light edge and shelf wear. Text and pages are clean and bright. Color and B/W photos and drawings. A very gently used copy. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Academy Editions., London 1979
Date Published: 1979
Description: FINE in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. Large 4to in colour printed glossy card covers. 112pp, plates in colour and b/w, plans etc...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Slight crease to top corner of front cover (still flat-no splaying) else FINE, a very clean and tight copy in not far from new condition ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780847804313ISBN:0847804313
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0847804313. Cloth. Some spine fading. Fine in a very good or better dustjacket.; 4to. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.