» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art of war for executives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Art of war for executives

by Donald Krause

About this title: This title applies Sun Tzu's instructions on how to wage war to successfully conducting a business.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 02/1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean and unmarked. Has cover and edge wear. Paper is yellowing a bit. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Very Good. 0399519025 light shelf wear to soft cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Very good. Just a hint of edge wear at corners of soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Light reading wear, some pages bent in storage. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives new book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Pages clean & tight, scuff to coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Donald G. Krause

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of War for Executives used book

The Art of War for Executives

by Krause, Donald G

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519024 ISBN: 0399519025

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 26, 2008
By Peter, Guatemala, Guatemala

"Adapted from Sun Tzu's real guide to win a war. Great tips to become the ideal business man!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 9, 2007
By TK, Austin, TX

"You would be better off reading the original translation. This is for those people who need to see an example or application of the notions expressed in The Art of War. Nothing wrong with that, I just don't think business is war. Business should be about nonzero sum games, not zero sum games."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.