Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Updated from Finch's definitive 1973 volume to include the era of "The Lion King" and "Pocahontas".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms
(391 available copies)
Page 1 of 16
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms
by
Finch, Christopher
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: Good. 160 p. read more
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms
by
Finch, Christopher
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 160 p. read more
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms
by
Finch, Christopher
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
The Art of Walt Disney-From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hard Bound
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Good + in G+ jacket. G+ hb in oversized blue boards, g+ dj, new concise edition, text tight and clean. read more
The Art of Walt Disney
by
Finch, Christopher
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Abrams 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: New Concise Edition 4to. 160pp. Color & B+W Illus, Overleafs, Gilt Dec. Cover. G+(bowed, corners bumped, wear) read more
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Good. ---160 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: -Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Finch, Christopher
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Good. 0810990075 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Very Good. VG-, light wear to covers, covers somewhat yellowed, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Walt Disney (From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms)
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Walt Disney (From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms)
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: A good reading copy only. Some staining to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Walt Disney (From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms)
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms
by
Finch, Christopher
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: new concise edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. dj is soiled and has a few tears, both boards are cracked at the hinge but are still attached. 160 p. read more
The Art of Walt Disney (From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms)
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
The Art of Walt Disney (From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms)
by
Finch, Christopher
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: Good. 0810903210 GOOD-USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookmac ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Walt Disney (From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms)
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780810903210
ISBN: 0810903210
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Art of Walt Disney: From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms (New Concise Edition)
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780886654689
ISBN: 0886654688
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Art of Walt Disney
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 11/1/1973
ISBN-13: 9780810901223
ISBN: 0810901226
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1/1/1975
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1/1/1975
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Walt Disney
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 11/1/1973
ISBN-13: 9780810901223
ISBN: 0810901226
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Art of Walt Disney, From Mickey Mouse to the Magic Kingdoms. New Concise Nal Edition
by
Christopher Finch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810990074
ISBN: 0810990075
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Krystal ,
The United States
"I'll admit, I didn't get to finish reading all of the text before returning it to the library. However, the artwork in this work is incredible. It allows you to really get a feel for the process of developing an animated feature, Disney style. The accompanying text is clear and concise, providing just the right amount of background for you to appreciate the artwork. I would definitely get this again to finish up the chapters on the live action and theme parks. I just ran out of time and someone else wants it..."
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 12, 2009
By Julie H. ,
Natchitoches, LA
"A great coffee table book of Disney art and its inspiration(s)."
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Good Prices More Happiness,
May 17, 2009
By PenJT ,
Ohio
"My son has Autism, Art of Disney is one of his top fav's , and when it wasn't returned to the local library he was upset, so I came to Albris and bought it .
He loves the pictures and all the details he can learn and memorize. So we bought two more Disney books. Happiness at last He LOVES this book , now it is his to keep."
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 10, 2009
By Carrie ,
Orange, CA
"I have had this book for such a long time. I got one of the earlier editions for Christmas one year when I was in grade school and I've had it ever since. My copy is a little worse for wear, especially on the dust jacket, but it has been well loved and oft referenced. The list of potential names for the seven dwarfs (yes, the spelling is intentional) is probably one of my favorite bits in the whole book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.