» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of the Table: A Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Art of the Table: A Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

About this title: "Home Comforts" meets Miss Manners in this elegant, comprehensive guide to the table -- an invaluable resource for every aspect of formal and informal dining and entertainment. 130 line drawings throughout. 16 pages of color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Art of the Table

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $4.30

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416572527 ISBN: 141657252X

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Small amount of creased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Art of the Table

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $5.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416572527 ISBN: 141657252X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware used book

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780684847320 ISBN: 0684847329

Description: Good. Dust jacket good. Good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware used book

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $17.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684847320 ISBN: 0684847329

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware used book

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $19.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684847320 ISBN: 0684847329

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware used book

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Von Drachenfels, Suzanne

price: $22.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684847320 ISBN: 0684847329

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding is tight, the spine is a bit cocked; the spine bottom is bumped; little wear overall. Quite clean. "Conucting seminars throughout the country, [the author] would hear the same questions again and again: Should bread be buttered entirely or bite by bite? What is the purpose of holding a wine glass by the stem or the base? Is handmade crystal worth the price difference? [This book] answers all these questions and more. " Illustrated. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Table

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $4.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416572527 ISBN: 141657252X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Art of the Table

by Drachenfels, Suzanne Von

price: $6.93

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416572527 ISBN: 141657252X

Description: New. 141657252X SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Art of the Table

by Drachenfels, Suzanne Von

price: $8.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416572527 ISBN: 141657252X

Description: New. 141657252X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of the Table

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416572527 ISBN: 141657252X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware used book

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684847320 ISBN: 0684847329

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware used book

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $17.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000-11-08 ISBN-13: 9780684847320 ISBN: 0684847329

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear on top back edge, otherwise like new. No tears or chips, binding tight. We use environmentally friendly shipping materials. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Homes For Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, Tableware

by Suzanne Von Drachenfels

price: $27.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416572527 ISBN: 141657252X

Description: New. A treasure trove of timeless information, this complete guide is to the table what Joy of Cooking is to the kitchen. Von Drachenfels shows how to select, lay, and use tableware to enhance any dining experience, and how to properly store and care fo. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Table-a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners and Tableware used book

The Art of the Table-a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners and Tableware

by Von Drachenfels, Suzanne

price: $32.34

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781416572527 ISBN: 141657252X

Description: Illustrated boards, F. 592pp, b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy. New. All you could ever want to know about how to eat properly, from setting the table to the correct spoon, from planning a menu to serving wine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware used book

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Von Drachenfels, Suzanne

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684847320 ISBN: 0684847329

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684847329. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware used book

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Drachenfels, Suzanne Von

price: $35.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684847320 ISBN: 0684847329

Description: Good. 0684847329 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware new book

The Art of the Table: a Complete Guide to Table Setting, Table Manners, and Tableware

by Drachenfels, Suzanne Von

price: $67.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684847320 ISBN: 0684847329

Description: New. 0684847329 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.