» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mexico Since Independence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mexico Since Independence

by Leslie Bethell (Editor)

About this title: Mexico Since Independence brings together six chapters from Volumes III, V and VII of the Cambridge History of Latin America to provide in a single volume an economic, social and political history of Mexico since independence from Spain in 1821. This, it is hoped, will be useful for both teachers and students of Latin American history. Each chapter is accompanied by a bibliographical essay.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin) used book

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin)

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin) used book

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin)

price: $15.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico Since Independence

by Leslie Bethell

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1992, COVERS CREASED DOWN MIDDLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin) new book

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin)

price: $22.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie (Editor)

price: $27.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 0521423724. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad River Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie (Editor)

price: $47.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America) new book

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America)

price: $50.41

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence (Cambridge History of Latin America) new book

Mexico Since Independence (Cambridge History of Latin America)

by Editor-Leslie Bethell

price: $111.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780521413060 ISBN: 0521413060

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Edited By Bethell, Leslie

price: $112.06

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521413060 ISBN: 0521413060

Description: BRAND NEW. 32.68 by 1.06 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(464 pages) this book will be useful for both teachers and students of latin american history. each chapter is accompanied by a bibliographical essay. mexico since independence brings together six chapters from volumes iii, v and vii of the cambridge history of latin america to provide in a single volume an economic, social and political history of mexico since independence from spain in 1821. this, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America) new book

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America)

price: $115.11

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521413060 ISBN: 0521413060

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie (Editor)

price: $118.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521413060 ISBN: 0521413060

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America) new book

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America)

by Editor-Leslie Bethell

price: $134.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780521413060 ISBN: 0521413060

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America) used book

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America)

by Unknown

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America) used book

Mexico Since Independence (the Cambridge History of Latin America)

by Unknown

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence used book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Cambridge University Press, 1991, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: 0521423724 ISBN: 0521423724. Softcover, very good, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence used book

Mexico Since Independence

by Ed. Bethell, Leslie

price: $16.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: Very Good. Red softcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence used book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie (Editor)

price: $20.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Press, New York, N.Y., USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the corners are lightly bumped or shelf rubbed; there is a 2" vertical crease at the front cover bottom left corner; the spine is lightly creased down the bottom half on the right side; there is an old sticker price to the rear cover bottom right corner. Text is clean. 453 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence used book

Mexico Since Independence

price: $34.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie,

price: $37.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

price: $37.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie

price: $38.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CAMBRIDGE UNIV PR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New. Mexico since Independence brings together chapters from Volumes lll, V, and Vll of The Cambridge History to provide in a single volume and economic, social, and political history of Mexico since its independence from Spain in 1821. This, it is hoped, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Edited By Leslie Bethell

price: $39.89

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New. Mexico Since Independence brings together six chapters from Volumes III, V and VII of the Cambridge History of Latin America to provide in a single volume an economic, social and political history of Mexico since independence from Spain in 1821. This, it is hoped, will be useful for both teachers and students of Latin American history. Each chapter is accompanied by a bibliographical essay. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie,

price: $41.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie

price: $46.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New. This book will be useful for both teachers and students of Latin American history. Each chapter is accompanied by a bibliographical essay. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mexico Since Independence new book

Mexico Since Independence

by Bethell, Leslie (Editor)

price: $48.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780521423724 ISBN: 0521423724

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Broken Covenant: American Civil Religion in Time of Trial

The Broken Covenant: American Civil Religion in Time of Trial

by Robert N Bellah

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.60!

Everyday Life and Politics in Nineteenth Century Mexico: Men, Women, and War

Everyday Life and Politics in Nineteenth Century Mexico: Men, Women, and War

by Mark Wasserman

see all from $10.96!

new only from $29.63!

Just and Unjust Wars a Moral Argument with Historical Illustrations

Just and Unjust Wars a Moral Argument with Historical Illustrations

by Professor Michael Walzer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Imperialism at Bay: The United States and the Decolonization of the British Empire 1941-1945

Imperialism at Bay: The United States and the Decolonization of the British Empire 1941-1945

by William Roger Louis

see all from $5.37!

new only from $81.07!

A History of Denmark

A History of Denmark

by Knud J V Jespersen

see all from $21.30!

new only from $28.50!

Trieste, 1941-1954: The Ethnic, Political, and Ideological Struggle

by Bogane Novak, Bogdan C Novak

see all from $7.43!

new only from $39.95!