» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio, And Guatti, Albano

price: $6.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scala Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Good. 245 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Antonio Haas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Antonio Haas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Antonio Haas

price: $4.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scala, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 4to. 243 pp. 9 5/8 x 11 7/8. Red cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. Glossy illustrated dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 243 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio

price: $20.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scala Books, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: GUATTI, Albano. Near Fine in Near Fine (-) jacket. (USA) 4to, bright fushcia cloth with gold titles, 243pp. Photo endpapers. Colour photos augmented with B&W drawings, maps. A picture book with fine pictures evoking the Aztec and Olmec civilizations. One line owner's inscription to endpaper otherwise NFine in unclipped NFine(-) Dj. (4.1 FO 43/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio, Text, Photos By Albano Guatti

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sacal Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: 243p., 10x12 inches, maps, figures, color plates, photos, chronology, glossary, very good first edition in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scala Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Guatti, A. (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 243 pages. The text takes the reader back 2000 years to the Olmecs, and looks with a fresh eye at the whole course of Mexican history. Profusely illustrated, many full color, full page photographs. Jacket and boards have little sign of wear, not price clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1982

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Cloth. VG++/VG++. First American. Usual shelf wear, rubbings on edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico / Photographs By Albano Guatti; Text By Antonio Haas

by Guatti, Albano (Photog. ) Antonio Haas

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scala Books: Distributed by Harper & Row Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Description: 243 p. : ill. (some col. ); 30 cm. Translation of: Messico. Subjects: Mexico--Pictorial works. Mexico--History, Local. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 243. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico / Photographs By Albano Guatti; Text By Antonio Haas

by Guatti, Albano (Photog. ) Antonio Haas

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scala Books: Distributed by Harper & Row Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Description: 243 p. : ill. (some col. ); 30 cm. Translation of: Messico. Subjects: Mexico--Pictorial works. Mexico--History, Local. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio

price: $10.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light soiling to top edge from dust not affecting text, minimal shelfwear to dustjacket else binding sound and pages and d.j. clean, bright and unmarked. Numerous color photographs throughout, a very nice coffee table book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mexico By Haas, Antonio; Guatti, Albano

price: $26.68

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Sealed and New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio (Text By)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCALA BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1982

Description: VG/VG. PHOTOGRAPHS BY ALBANO GUATTI.; Color Photographs; 4to; 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mexico

by Haas, A.

price: $49.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller, Pictorial eps, 6 col maps, 177 col photos, 244pp. 4to.... Date Published: 1982

Description: Photographs by Albano Guatti. Fine in dw. A detailed look at the Mexico's different regions, examining their history and culture in text and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Mexico

by Antonio Haas

price: $158.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780935748475 ISBN: 0935748474

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mexico

by Haas, Antonio

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scala Books, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Guatti, Albano. First edition. Large quarto. Illustrated throughout with drawings, maps and numerous color phorgraphs. Gilt-lettered pink cloth. A very fine copy in pictorial dustjusket. Dust jacket has extremely minor wear to the corners, else fine. Going back more than 2000 years, a look at the whole of Mexican history. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argonaut Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.