New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Metro Dog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Metro Dog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson

About this title: How to provide the good life for your dog, even in the midst of a busy city environment, including tips on housetraining from the 40th floor and how to keep barking to a minimum.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 320 p.; 1.16" x 7.80" x 7.70". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 320 p.; 1.16" x 7.80" x 7.70". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 320 p.; 1.16" x 7.80" x 7.70". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian; Wilson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Like New. First Printing as evidenced by complete number line 1-10. Brand new; crisp clean copy. Never read. No signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--Boards are bowed. 300 pages. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Fair. Book has marking and a little dirt on edge. Dust jacket is yellowing. Still readable. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons~Sarah Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons Sarah Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City new book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson

price: $2.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: New. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson

price: $2.48

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City new book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: New. 0446526037. CM4-110243386; 1.5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metro-Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metro-Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian; Wilson, Sarah

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 300 pp. Indexed. Includes list of resources. Illus with b/w photographs. Remainder mark on top edge of text block; text otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metro-Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metro-Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian; Wilson, Sarah

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 300 pp. Indexed. Includes list of resources. Illus with b/w photographs. Remainder mark on top edge of text block; text otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket has edge wear and wrinkling. Price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson

price: $4.28

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson

price: $4.33

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson

price: $5.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Time Warner Bk, stated 1st print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Very Good. Hardback W/DJ. Hardback W/DJ, A Time Warner Bk, stated 1st print July 2001, most minor dj wear, else crisp, clean unused copy, no marks, tears, stains, appears unopened, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metrodog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metrodog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian & Wilson, Sarah

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Near Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) "The idea that dogs can't have a great life in the city, that it's cruel for an apartment dweller to own a dog, is simply not true. Happy, well-behaved dogs are a fact of city life..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metro Dog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City new book

Metro Dog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Wilson, Sarah

price: $8.40

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books, July 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival guaranteed. No Marks. Pristine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Metro Dog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City used book

Metro Dog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City

by Kilcommons, Brian, and Wilson, Sarah

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446526036 ISBN: 0446526037

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent