|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: How to provide the good life for your dog, even in the midst of a busy city environment, including tips on housetraining from the 40th floor and how to keep barking to a minimum.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Metro Dog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 320 p.; 1.16" x 7.80" x 7.70". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 320 p.; 1.16" x 7.80" x 7.70". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Metro Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian, And Wilson, Sarah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 07/2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 320 p.; 1.16" x 7.80" x 7.70". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Metrodog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian; Wilson, Sarah
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Like New. First Printing as evidenced by complete number line 1-10. Brand new; crisp clean copy. Never read. No signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--Boards are bowed. 300 pages. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Fair. Book has marking and a little dirt on edge. Dust jacket is yellowing. Still readable. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons~Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: New. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: New. 0446526037. CM4-110243386; 1.5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metro-Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian; Wilson, Sarah
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 300 pp. Indexed. Includes list of resources. Illus with b/w photographs. Remainder mark on top edge of text block; text otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Price sticker on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metro-Dog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian; Wilson, Sarah
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 300 pp. Indexed. Includes list of resources. Illus with b/w photographs. Remainder mark on top edge of text block; text otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket has edge wear and wrinkling. Price sticker on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons, Sarah Wilson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more
|
|
Metrodog: the Essential Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Brian Kilcommons; Sarah Wilson
Edition: Time Warner Bk, stated 1st print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001-07-31
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Very Good. Hardback W/DJ. Hardback W/DJ, A Time Warner Bk, stated 1st print July 2001, most minor dj wear, else crisp, clean unused copy, no marks, tears, stains, appears unopened, unread. read more
|
|
Metrodog: a Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian & Wilson, Sarah
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Near Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) "The idea that dogs can't have a great life in the city, that it's cruel for an apartment dweller to own a dog, is simply not true. Happy, well-behaved dogs are a fact of city life..." read more
|
|
Metro Dog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Wilson, Sarah
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books, July 2001
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival guaranteed. No Marks. Pristine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metro Dog: A Guide to Raising Your Dog in the City
by
Kilcommons, Brian, and Wilson, Sarah
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780446526036
ISBN: 0446526037
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
| | |