|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Explains the terms of the metric system and suggests a few exercises for practicing using these measurements.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Metric Can Be Fun!
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Juvenile Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316809
ISBN: 0397316801
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun
by
Leaf, Munro
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316809
ISBN: 0397316801
Description: Leaf, Munro (illustrator) Very Good+/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-397-31680-1 Ex-Library with Usual Markings 63 pages. heavy picture library binding. read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316793
ISBN: 0397316798
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, wear to illustrated boards; sound book; pages are clean and full of Leaf's unique drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Munro Leaf
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Munro Leaf
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316793
ISBN: 0397316798
Description: Good. Rebound in heavy library binding. Ex-library copy with usual library labels and card pocket, otherwise a good used copy. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Munro Leaf
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. 1976--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, b/w illustrations, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Edition-Ex-Library Illustrated by Munro Leaf Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1976
Description: BOOK VERY GOOD+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK VERY GOOD+/COLOR, PICTORIAL COVER no dustjacket. 64pp. Extremely clean, tight copy. Illustrated throughout by the author. Back cover has some mild crinkling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus Inc,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun
by
Leaf
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316809
ISBN: 0397316801
Description: Leaf. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1976
Description: Trade Paperback. Previous owner's name on title page, otherwise a Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun
by
Leaf
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316793
ISBN: 0397316798
Description: Leaf. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun
by
Leaf
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316809
ISBN: 0397316801
Description: Leaf. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun
by
Leaf
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316809
ISBN: 0397316801
Description: Leaf. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott
Description: 1976 stated first edition. Hardcover in original reinforced pictorial cloth. Very good, no dj, apparently as issued. Ex-lib. Corners and head and foot of spine rubbed and bumped, minor soil on boards, with scratch marks visible on front board, apparantly from book having been used as backing for writing on a sheet of paper (no ink on book itself). Internally, text is tight, clean, crisp, unmarked and probably never really read. Children's; metric system; mathematics. read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun
by
Leaf, Munro
Edition: First
Binding: PAPER BACK
Publisher: J.B. LIPPINCOTT, PHILADELPHIA, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316793
ISBN: 0397316798
Description: MUNRO LEAF. VERY GOOD. 7X9" Chipped along the edges _PAB_ read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316809
ISBN: 0397316801
Description: Leaf, Munro. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Printing, numbered row 12-1, PB, VG, 62 pp. , 1" light crease at rear bottom corner, 1/2" light crease at front bottom corner, nine small reddish washed-out stains on rear but not bad. Book has library stamp on FFep, but it is NOT a library book. Book was purchased at an event put on at the library where the public brought in their books and the library stamped them all as they were brought in. In most countries the metric system of measurement ... read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY
Date Published: 1976
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Negligible corner wear, glossy cover looks great, text as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia PA
Date Published: 1976
Description: Leaf, Munro. (dzz-3386) 1st Edition-Very Good/no dust jacket-hardcover-Philadelphia PA, J.B. Lippincott, 1976-8vo-pictorial boards-b&w ills by Munro Leaf-corners bumped-sticker mark on front cover-63pp. juvenile metric system mathematics box #108. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
booksandbirds,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Binding: HARD BACK
Publisher: J.B. LIPPINCOTT COMPANY, PHILADELPHIA AND NEW YORK
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316793
ISBN: 0397316798
Description: MUNRO LEAF. GOOD. 6.75X9" Ex-library; on front cover library sticker; inside coverwith magic marker marked "discard"; removed card or pocket frominside cover; stains on back cover _PAB_ read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun! [ 1st ]
by
Leaf, Munro
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316809
ISBN: 0397316801
Description: Very Good in Boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro (Illustrated By Author)
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316793
ISBN: 0397316798
Description: Illustrated by Munro Leaf. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This copy is the 1976 2nd printing of Scholastic Trade Paperback TJ 3813 which reprints the Lippincott hardcover edition. 62pp. Very Good in wraps. Leaf, Munro (illustrator). Good-looking used paperback copy with NO library stamps or makings. read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Munro Leaf
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780397316793
ISBN: 0397316798
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. (yellow) read more
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun
by
Leaf, Munro
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC
Description: Good. SIGNED BY PREV. OWNER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780397316793
ISBN: 0397316798
Description: 0397316798 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, front endpage is removed, unmarked pages, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Page,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Metric Can Be Fun!
by
Leaf, Munro
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott
Description: A very good yellow picture cover hardcover. Minor wear along edges. 4th printing 1976. read more
|
|
|
| | |